Gamecube Controller on Wii Menu?

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by South Cape, Jun 27, 2010.

Jun 27, 2010
  1. South Cape
    OP

    Newcomer South Cape Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Canada
    Has anyone devised a way to make a Gamecube Controller usable on the Wii Menu yet?
     
  2. daxtsu

    Member daxtsu -

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2007
    Messages:
    5,289
    Country:
    Antarctica
  3. Delta517

    Member Delta517 Its okay...Im a ninja ;)

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2008
    Messages:
    1,327
    Country:
    Norway
    No, but it would be perfect for me who just lost my sensor bar. [​IMG]
     
  4. daxtsu

    Member daxtsu -

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2007
    Messages:
    5,289
    Country:
    Antarctica
    If you have a Classic Controller [regular or pro], you can use that to navigate instead.
     
  5. gunnerpt

    Newcomer gunnerpt Member

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2008
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Portugal
    With a Guitar from guitar hero you can also navigate on system menu (with the analog)
     
  6. capple123

    Newcomer capple123 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2010
    Messages:
    29
    Country:
    United States
    light two candles 10-12 inches apart and play in candle light [​IMG]
     
  7. Julian Sidewind

    Member Julian Sidewind GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 17, 2009
    Messages:
    125
    Location:
    Canada
    Country:
    Canada
    or light bulbs. AWW CHRISTMAS LIGHTS!!
     
  8. monkat

    Banned monkat I'd like to see you TRY to ban me. (Should I try?.

    Joined:
    May 21, 2009
    Messages:
    2,268
    Location:
    Virginia
    Country:
    United States
    As long as they generate heat - those newfangled ones won't cut it, and neither will lava lamps in Wisconsin starting....a year ago I think.
     
  9. wiiluver135

    Member wiiluver135 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2008
    Messages:
    316
    Country:
    United States

Share This Page