Flash cards for 3DS 1.1.0.1E ?

Discussion in '3DS - Flashcards & Custom Firmwares' started by Max4949, Apr 9, 2011.

Apr 9, 2011

Flash cards for 3DS 1.1.0.1E ? by Max4949 at 2:05 PM (1,884 Views / 0 Likes) 8 replies

  1. Max4949
    OP

    Newcomer Max4949 Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2011
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    France
    Hi.
    i would like to know witch of those cards are able to run DS games on 3DS 1.1.0.1E :

    - Supercard DSTWO
    - Ak2i
    - Ez flash
    - M3i Zero

    Thx a lot for reading this and for your reply
     
  2. MaxNuker

    Member MaxNuker GBATemp's Official Shinigami Substitute

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2011
    Messages:
    614
    Location:
    Portugal
    Country:
    Portugal
    sc dstwo, ak2i and m3i zero all run on 3ds 1.1.0.1E but the SC DSTWO is the best because of its features, ak2i is very good too... the new m3i zero gmp-z003 sucks! you cant even use quad boot on it..
     
  3. Max4949
    OP

    Newcomer Max4949 Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2011
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    France
    hi thx a lot for your fast reply !

    are you sur about this ?
    i mean, i didnt see any information about this on the official website.
     
  4. MaxNuker

    Member MaxNuker GBATemp's Official Shinigami Substitute

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2011
    Messages:
    614
    Location:
    Portugal
    Country:
    Portugal
  5. Max4949
    OP

    Newcomer Max4949 Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2011
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    France
    thx a lot [​IMG]
     
  6. MaxNuker

    Member MaxNuker GBATemp's Official Shinigami Substitute

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2011
    Messages:
    614
    Location:
    Portugal
    Country:
    Portugal
    glad i could help and ahaha your name is Max too xD that is my "nickname" in both here and real life xD
     
  7. Max4949
    OP

    Newcomer Max4949 Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2011
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    France
    hey that's my name in real life too [​IMG]
    thx for your help
     
  8. paul3100

    Member paul3100 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2007
    Messages:
    510
    Location:
    scotland
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    u dont need an old ds to update! i can update on my 3ds no problem

    paul3100
     
  9. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    No, you WILL need an older DS to apply the update if the Acekard 2i does not come with it already applied.

    If it doesn't have the update it won't start on the 3DS, and it needs to start to run the update.
     

Share This Page