firmeware linguage erro

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by mansellsene, Mar 10, 2010.

Mar 10, 2010

firmeware linguage erro by mansellsene at 12:45 PM (593 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. mansellsene
    OP

    Newcomer mansellsene Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Location:
    Teresina
    Country:
    United States
    i was update my linguage firmeware with "AK2i update file for EUR/US DSi. Language issue solved. For HWID "81" when finish the mensseger sad install ok, but now my chip is not work!!!!
    i am in panic... where a can do to fix this thins?! how i reset my acekard firmware?

    please send me a answer fast!
     
  2. Sumea

    Member Sumea Disco Ninja Frog

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2008
    Messages:
    1,315
    Location:
    Turku
    Country:
    Finland
    What was the HWID it said in installion?

    Do you remember that number still?
     
  3. frdv

    Newcomer frdv Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2009
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    Brazil
    patch to 1.4 again (you'll need a nds).. you don't need to patch HWID
     
  4. mansellsene
    OP

    Newcomer mansellsene Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Location:
    Teresina
    Country:
    United States
    it said! install sucess reboot you nds! something like this! and i reset but it not work!

    to pach to 1.4 who i need to do this! i had download archive "ak2ifw_update_14" so i just dont have a nds lite to do this, but one friend mine have! i will try use the archive with nds lite!
     

Share This Page