EZFlash 3-in-1

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by KC1025, Apr 23, 2009.

Apr 23, 2009

EZFlash 3-in-1 by KC1025 at 6:00 PM (1,153 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. KC1025
    OP

    Newcomer KC1025 Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    Ok so I just ordered the EZFlash 3-in-1 Here to go with my R4-III. Before it arrives I'd like to know what I have to do to get them working together. Any links or info would be helpful, also I know I have to DL GBA loader, does anyone know where I can find it? And some reviews say that it will let me save my GBA games, and some say it won't, anyone know for sure? Thanks!
     
  2. sweenish

    Member sweenish GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2008
    Messages:
    704
    Location:
    WA
    Country:
    United States
    that's the kind of research one would normally do BEFORE purchasing a product.

    making sure it will actually work with your setup. i'd love to be a salesman talking to you.
     
  3. how_do_i_do_that

    Member how_do_i_do_that Blue Wizard is about to die.

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    4,805
    Country:
    Antarctica
  4. KC1025
    OP

    Newcomer KC1025 Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    Excuse me, but I have already been told it WILL work, I just need the programs or dls to MAKE it work. ("Before it arrives I'd like to know what I have to do to get them working together.") So instead of acting like I'm stupid, why not read the question and see what I'm really looking for?

    And thanks how_do_i_do_that for actually reading my question. [​IMG]
     
  5. triassic911

    Member triassic911 Burst Mode

    Joined:
    May 9, 2007
    Messages:
    2,743
    Location:
    NYC, USA
    Country:
    United States
    Using the latest YSMenu, it works natively, with no other software needed.
     
  6. iSubaru

    Member iSubaru Kitsune

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2009
    Messages:
    358
    Location:
    Gensokyo
    Country:
    Poland
    Yup exactly
    With YSMenu You can directly control Rumble Pack function and directly load GBA games to EZ 3-in-1 without other software needed, I just wonder how it is with Opera but probably will detect it without problems as Extra Memory Pack [​IMG]
    Only Adventages there [​IMG]
     
  7. sweenish

    Member sweenish GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2008
    Messages:
    704
    Location:
    WA
    Country:
    United States
    "your" just feeding laziness.

    20 seconds on google, and his question could have been answered.

    there's a bit of a reason that the "r4 noob" is a board insult.
     
  8. Chris_Skylock

    Member Chris_Skylock GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2008
    Messages:
    1,501
    Location:
    Philippines
    Country:
    Philippines
    The problem with the built in GBA support is that they dont have the 1M circuit as to the ones GBA_EXPLOADER does fine. I say that GBA_EXPLOADER is best to run GBA games.
     

Share This Page