Edge and Moonshell 2 Soft reset Problem

Discussion in 'EDGE' started by Menes07, Jun 24, 2009.

Jun 24, 2009
  1. Menes07
    OP

    Newcomer Menes07 Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Philippines
    umm , may i ask something

    about soft reseting in Moonshell 2 in Edge....

    it says that "Cannot Locate EDGE.nds"

    im just wondering ... is there an EDGE.nds in an edge flashkart ?

    it would be best if i soft reset it instead of keep pressing on and off.

    EDIT: oh , nevermind , i figure it out now [​IMG]
     
  2. YayMii

    Member YayMii hi

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2009
    Messages:
    4,882
    Location:
    that place
    Country:
    Canada
    Find the Moonshl2 folder (in Moonshell 2), then put the "EDGE.nds" file that you got into the "resetmse" folder. hope this helps [​IMG]
     
  3. Bodman456

    Newcomer Bodman456 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2008
    Messages:
    13
    Location:
    NthStrathfield, NSW, Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    The same method works for Cyclo too, just get the Moonshell 1.71 from cyclopsds.com and grab the reset.mse and rename it to CEVO.nds
     
  4. yoshi2889

    Newcomer yoshi2889 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2009
    Messages:
    38
    Country:
    Netherlands
    I have EDGE and it says "not support adapter type."

    Anything around this?

    (And yes I know this is an old thread)
     

Share This Page