1. Etalon

    Etalon Former Akaio Fanboy
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2010
    Messages:
    1,205
    Country:
    Macau
    Idiot. M3 Simply is a 1:1 R4DS clone.

    M3 Real is not.
     
  2. --=ZerO=--

    --=ZerO=-- GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2006
    Messages:
    279
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    Did you try both?
    Did you see differences between gsddu-pc1 or gsddu-pc2?

    Thank You for feedback! [​IMG]
     
  3. lolzed

    lolzed The GBAtemp Pichu
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2008
    Messages:
    2,466
    Country:
    lol yes i realize -_-'

    Forgive? [​IMG]
     
  4. Kaimu

    Kaimu Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2010
    Messages:
    42
    Country:
    Indonesia
    I tried both, but I didn't know the differences.
    I guess they produce the same file since these produced files have the same size and the same MD5.
    Got black screen on both of them.
     
  5. --=ZerO=--

    --=ZerO=-- GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2006
    Messages:
    279
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    The same MD5?
    Then i might did something wrong with one of them. Thx again!
     
  6. Kaimu

    Kaimu Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2010
    Messages:
    42
    Country:
    Indonesia
    Yup, gsddu-pc1.nds and gsddu-pc2.nds have the same MD5
     
  7. --=ZerO=--

    --=ZerO=-- GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2006
    Messages:
    279
    Country:
    Gambia, The

    EDIT: So... It seems to me the japanese Version has also no Fix for iEdge. No Patch is working!?
    My patch is a adaption of the OpenPatch from the JAP Version. If this didn't work for iEdge
    and the JAP version it won't work for this too.

    But it might work now for Akaio users with too slow SDs for AP Emulation and other Flashcards too.
     
  8. Siveria

    Siveria Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2010
    Messages:
    34
    Country:
    Canada
    Its works for me other than some dim dragon AP that hits. Forces you into a fight with it after doing certan actions, then it does it everytime, needs a AP Patch, because the AKAIO 1.8.1 anti-piracy thing is not working at all with this issue.
     
  9. Blaze163

    Blaze163 The White Phoenix's purifying flame.
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    3,815
    Country:
    ...Cyclo boys are sure takin' their sweet time on this one, huh? Rarely have to wait this long for a fix. Any news, or should I just get back to MHP3?
     
  10. --=ZerO=--

    --=ZerO=-- GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2006
    Messages:
    279
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    Change to the bolt...

    EDIT: I got home an could test it now for myself. Doesn't work at all. I've to try harder...
     
  11. DuDutZ

    DuDutZ Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2008
    Messages:
    47
    Country:
    United States
    wow you will??
    go for it...hope the patch is successfull!!!
    because I got black screen as well [​IMG]
     
  12. altorn

    altorn GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2007
    Messages:
    974
    Country:
    Canada
    i actually bought the game.... i have a cyclo as well. i keep going to the forums, it's always down. i always knew they were reliable and updates were fast that's why i bought one 2 years ago, but lately they've been sloppy.
     
  13. _yosh_

    _yosh_ Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    so do I ^^
    I actually wonder if our european version will come out sooner than the patched Us rom lol
    Hope it won't ! Thanks for your efforts by the way --=ZerO=--
     
  14. Kaimu

    Kaimu Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2010
    Messages:
    42
    Country:
    Indonesia
    The result is still the same actually, returned with 2 identical nds file.
     
  15. Necoconeco

    Necoconeco Banned
    Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2010
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    United States
    You can't really be an idiot for not knowing which flashcart is a clone of another flashcart or not. Theres so many of them. :\
     
  16. _yosh_

    _yosh_ Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    Well finally since the European Rom just got released I think we European better wait until next week to get it in our stores, and preview the European game on Desmume =D (After all, it's not like if we all could transfer saves to real Nds cards)

    I can now enjoy the german script yeah =D=D
     
  17. Echoekid

    Echoekid Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    19
    Country:
    It is possible with a Ezflash V gba card.
    I've done it with my pokemon diamond.
     
  18. ball2012003

    ball2012003 Newbie

    I think there is a glitch in my game, when put the sol mask back into the forge thing I left to the top of passaj where the cloud passage should be, but when i step in the winds nothing happens, did i forget to do something? I did get cold snap at the ruins place before I went to the top of the mountain.

    Sorry for the shitty quality all I had was my cellphone.
     
  19. ball2012003

    ball2012003 Newbie

    Can someone upload a save file for me if you are about to be where I am or even a bit before, I dont mind, its a lot better than starting over.
     
  20. wafflestick

    wafflestick (insert title here)
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2010
    Messages:
    175
    Country:
    United States
    k i got a problem. i got through the training grounds. and instead of getting the card needed to go through the ruins gate, i get a gold coin with a dot as the name. i beat the training again and this time get some medicine for healing. any ideas what to do?

    thanks in advance [​IMG]
     
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Golden, #5267, (USA)