DS #4414: Rockman EXE Operate Shooting Star (Japan)

irishmarcoos

Active Member
Newcomer
Joined
Sep 2, 2009
Messages
27
Trophies
0
Age
30
Location
Gloucester, UK
Website
www.downtoheart.co.uk
XP
86
Country
Thats not the correct box art, thats the tenative one...

This is the REAL ART.

murauchi_4976219032193.jpg


EDIT: I don't know if it is showing... here is a link
Rockman.EXE Operate Shooting Star Box Art
 

RupeeClock

Colors 3D Snivy!
Member
Joined
May 15, 2008
Messages
6,462
Trophies
1
Age
33
Website
Visit site
XP
2,458
Country
So, Capcom, since this is a remake of a past GBA game...you included a bonus English option, right?

....No? Oh, that's a shame.
frown.gif


I look forward to the English release, shouldn't take long, wouldn't surprise me if something made a translation patch either.
But what I'd really like to see is a hard mode patch that goes beyond the 1000 HP limit for bosses.
 

iSubaru

Kitsune
Member
Joined
Apr 14, 2009
Messages
379
Trophies
0
Location
Gensokyo
Website
clash-of-gods.netau.net
XP
312
Country
Poland
To be honest I thought it will be about 32 MB like EXE 5 DS as I remember
Still better than 8 MB
biggrin.gif

After all Rockman.EXE 1 "engine" wasn't that much builded up, simple as can be, with great music hehe
If CAPCOM would make something like that with EXE 3...gods ultimate EXE it shall be
smile.gif
 

SonicRax

Egg-Mayo: The Movie
Member
Joined
Jun 20, 2007
Messages
340
Trophies
0
Age
31
Location
London
XP
244
Country
EDIT: It's 128MBit apparently, not 512MBit. So yeah, 16MB.

And on a side note, lol at that NFO. Things are getting ugly between the release groups it seems.
rolleyes.gif
 

Takanato

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jun 27, 2009
Messages
454
Trophies
0
Age
30
Location
Jamaica
XP
112
Country
Jamaica
Right...I'm guess this game has nothing to do with Starforce but the old MEGAMAN OMG OMG. I prefer the old one than the new one anyways. Gonna check it out.
 

manaphy4ever

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
May 7, 2008
Messages
505
Trophies
0
Age
30
Location
Bahrain
XP
359
Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
for those has rockman there is an ap on the bonus game and when you roam on first area of network area1 when you first run you will get a virus and when you defeat him another virus come every step we are waiting for the fix
 

dice

pansy-ass ex-staff member
Former Staff
Joined
Oct 26, 2002
Messages
9,567
Trophies
2
Location
England
XP
987
irishmarcoos said:
kohkindachi said:
lol DS-SCENE posted it as 128Mbit. So ya, if this is the case, should be 16MB

Why then would it say 512Mbit here then?
unsure.gif

Thug was probably high when he posted it (or it was an *easy* mistake that was made).

Changes have already been made I see so I've removed some of the earlier posts to avoid confusion for new readers.
 

You may also like...

General chit-chat
Help Users
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    Cheapest I found $230 tax/s&h
    +1
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    Sihuuu Taco Holder Stand set of 2 - Holds up to 3 tacos in each Taco Tray - Sturdy, Dishwasher and Microwave Safe https://a.co/d/6FFlct5 What kind of tacos are even in those racks
  • Veho @ Veho:
    What's that, ham and cheese?
  • Veho @ Veho:
    I often stick some ham and cheese in a tortilla and toast it but I wouldn't dare call it a taco.
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    I guess ice cream in a taco is still a taco
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    The product placement in the fantasy football movie is werid it starts out with a psp then goes to the series x
  • Veho @ Veho:
    There's a fantasy football movie?
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    I bet you can't believe it's about Madden
  • Veho @ Veho:
    I can't believe it's not butter.
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    Lebron James did help produce it so it can't be that shit right
  • cearp @ cearp:
    kennie'snewname is now the old name???
    +2
  • M4x1mumReZ @ M4x1mumReZ:
    Woah! Kenny has changed it name?
    +1
  • M4x1mumReZ @ M4x1mumReZ:
    @cearp, Hey there!
    +2
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    I prefer it/idiots as my pronouns thank you
    +2
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    Lol theirs a cheat code for 30/60fps for new pOKEmoNz for ryujinx
    +1
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    So to have echo auto you need your phone connected to BT audio then the echo auto connected to your phone
  • brouh @ brouh:
    Hey, how can i contact the admins to see if there is something blocking the views of my post
  • brouh @ brouh:
    alr thx
  • The Real Jdbye @ The Real Jdbye:
    @brouh if you can see it, then other people can see it too
  • M4x1mumReZ @ M4x1mumReZ:
    Got the new blue Christmas hat on my pfp
    M4x1mumReZ @ M4x1mumReZ: Got the new blue Christmas hat on my pfp