Does M3 Simply work On DS Phats?

Discussion in 'GBA - Flashing Hardware and Software' started by jaxxster, Apr 15, 2007.

Apr 15, 2007
  1. jaxxster
    OP

    Member jaxxster The Heretic

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2006
    Messages:
    2,423
    Location:
    South East London
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Cheers!

    *sorry, im half asleep and put this in the wrong forum*
     
  2. Issac

    Member Issac Mini-mod

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2004
    Messages:
    4,454
    Location:
    Sweden
    Country:
    Sweden
    Yes, it does on mine, So i think it'd work for you as well [​IMG]
     
  3. jaxxster
    OP

    Member jaxxster The Heretic

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2006
    Messages:
    2,423
    Location:
    South East London
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    cheers mate! Trying to hook a friend up.
     
  4. ChaosBoi

    Member ChaosBoi Ushiromiya Battler

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2007
    Messages:
    1,326
    Location:
    California
    Country:
    United States
    Yes, it works. If anything, the only DS's that would be incompatible are probably future DS's with newer firmware versions.
     
  5. wandafritsch

    Newcomer wandafritsch Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2007
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    Germany
    [​IMG]

    What is 'DS Phats' ?
     
  6. Nomearod

    Member Nomearod GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2006
    Messages:
    104
    Country:
    Portugal
    The name that people usually call to the first DS model.
     

Share This Page