Do i have to remove flashme to do this?

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Luigi2012SM64DS, Nov 27, 2011.

Nov 27, 2011
  1. Luigi2012SM64DS
    OP

    Banned Luigi2012SM64DS G-old member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2011
    Messages:
    2,060
    Location:
    Minecrapt
    Country:
    Canada
  2. jimmyemunoz

    Member jimmyemunoz GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2009
    Messages:
    1,958
    Location:
    Louisiana
    Country:
    United States
    Definitely remove it. Make your DS stock.
     
  3. Luigi2012SM64DS
    OP

    Banned Luigi2012SM64DS G-old member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2011
    Messages:
    2,060
    Location:
    Minecrapt
    Country:
    Canada
    time to hack planet puzzle wars (i think) again
     
  4. Foxi4

    Reporter Foxi4 On the hunt...

    pip
    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    22,712
    Location:
    Gaming Grotto
    Country:
    Poland
    Wait... what... metal contact?

    If you want to send it in for repairs, remove FlashMe.
     
  5. Luigi2012SM64DS
    OP

    Banned Luigi2012SM64DS G-old member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2011
    Messages:
    2,060
    Location:
    Minecrapt
    Country:
    Canada
    yeah im hacking Planet Puzzle Wars or whatever so i can send it to my ds using my friends ds
     
  6. Kaoid

    Member Kaoid GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 29, 2012
    Messages:
    160
    Location:
    England
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    you could just install the stealth version of flashme which shows the health and warning screen which is usually what nintendo look for to prove it hasn't been messed with.
     

Share This Page