Cyclowiz... help1

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Fulcaire, Apr 16, 2007.

Apr 16, 2007

Cyclowiz... help1 by Fulcaire at 12:39 AM (586 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Fulcaire
    OP

    Member Fulcaire GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2007
    Messages:
    176
    Location:
    California, USA
    Country:
    United States
    Is it bad to update the wii [you know with internet and stuff] with the cyclowiz on?

    would it do something to the cyclo?
    thx
     
  2. dohclude

    Member dohclude GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2006
    Messages:
    384
    Location:
    The Patch Walks!
    Country:
    United States
    As long as you have a NTSC USA machine, you should be able to do the updates with no problems at all.
     
  3. jaxxster

    Member jaxxster The Heretic

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2006
    Messages:
    2,423
    Location:
    South East London
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Its fine to do any system updates with any modchip as long as its your own regions update.
     

Share This Page