Gaming Call of Duty Black Ops Zombie Mode Friend Roster

Kiekoes

Former DS-Scene Staff
OP
Member
Joined
Mar 20, 2010
Messages
394
Trophies
0
Age
26
Location
Vlissingen
Website
ds-scene.net
XP
260
Country
Netherlands
Here you can post your FC from Call of Duty: Black ops to play Zombie Mode with all the GBATempers!

#

A
  • aeolus426: 494219344965
B
  • basher11: 50710414095
C
  • crhissmith9c: 193571534455
D
  • Demonstryde: 283765737944
  • dhusui: 047542796593
E

F
  • Fat_Zombie: 361075129708
  • FireGrey: 468449478892
G

H
  • HouQuan1031: 491334164916
I
  • ilovegames: 249406003395
  • I am r4ymond: 120556988382
J
  • jasperkm: 438384735217
K
  • Kiekoes: 026067982767
L
  • luisblack666: 326715465621
M
  • MadClaw: 077607279625
  • Marauding: 395434972966
N


O


P


Q


R


S


T
  • Teallon: 283765737944
U
  • unknown3: 296650717439
V


W


X


Y


Z
 

oMETCALFEo

Well-Known Member
Newcomer
Joined
Feb 6, 2009
Messages
55
Trophies
0
XP
188
Country
How on earth do you get the zombies mode? I have the game, not completed the campaign, how do I get zombies? Please tell me, cheers.
 

oMETCALFEo

Well-Known Member
Newcomer
Joined
Feb 6, 2009
Messages
55
Trophies
0
XP
188
Country
Kiekoes said:
oMETCALFEo said:
How on earth do you get the zombies mode? I have the game, not completed the campaign, how do I get zombies? Please tell me, cheers.
It's in the Single Player mode.

I'm on the single player menu and all it has is:

"Campaign
Quick Play
Training
Challenge Mode
Arcade Mode
Killhouse"

There's no Zombies option?
 

Demonstryde

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Aug 22, 2010
Messages
373
Trophies
0
XP
48
Country
United States
if you are using acekard 2i with akaio 1.8.1 use a 1gb micro app on and save file type needs to be 4mb.... BOOOOOM it works and still works after you turn it off.. if using akaio 1.8.1 with larger tha n 1gb and 4mb save type you will be able to access "Zombie Mode" in single player for the duration of your ds being on.. after it is turned off you would need to reformat card.... i have saved and turned off and back on my ds and it saves the zombie option but only after i switched to my 1gb from a 4gb hope this helps.. and i hope to get all of the fcs off here shortly
 

Taellon

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Apr 30, 2009
Messages
136
Trophies
0
XP
90
Country
Canada
I'm also not getting the Zombies option. Running Acekard2i with AKAIO 1.8.0, tried with AP on as well as changing the save to 4MB as that one poster seemed to say.

Do we have any other fix for this?
 

Demonstryde

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Aug 22, 2010
Messages
373
Trophies
0
XP
48
Country
United States
Taellon said:
I'm also not getting the Zombies option. Running Acekard2i with AKAIO 1.8.0, tried with AP on as well as changing the save to 4MB as that one poster seemed to say.

Do we have any other fix for this?
yes....(acekard2i) by useing akaio 1.8.1 formating a 1GB micro sd to Fat setting app on and putting sav file at 4mg
My FC:2837-6573-7944
 

ilovegames

Well-Known Member
Newcomer
Joined
Sep 20, 2010
Messages
55
Trophies
0
XP
76
Country
United States
249406
003395

i'm dying to play zombie mode
tongue.gif
 

oMETCALFEo

Well-Known Member
Newcomer
Joined
Feb 6, 2009
Messages
55
Trophies
0
XP
188
Country
I'm using M3 DS REAL, with the latest version of Sakura and I'm using a 16gb micro sdhc class 2 (or what ever that 2 in the c means).
Does anyone know where I can find a patch or how I can fix this? I only got the game for zombies, I love 'em
yaynds.gif
 

Demonstryde

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Aug 22, 2010
Messages
373
Trophies
0
XP
48
Country
United States
hey ryu if it works for you how bout posting your fc? since that is what this thread is really about.. to those who have put their fc on this thread you are added..i will continue to check this thread for week or so prob longer to keep adding peeps
 

Taellon

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Apr 30, 2009
Messages
136
Trophies
0
XP
90
Country
Canada
yes....(acekard2i) by useing akaio 1.8.1 formating a 1GB micro sd to Fat setting app on and putting sav file at 4mg
My FC:2837-6573-7944


I did that except with my 4GB card since I don't have anything else. Still no zombies. I'll see about the patch this other guy seems to have.

EDIT: Tried the patch and either I did something wrong or it doesn't work.
 

MadClaw

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Oct 30, 2008
Messages
330
Trophies
0
Age
27
Location
Usa
XP
354
Country
United States
I didn't have to change anything to get zombie mode to work, just chose bypass antipiracy in AKAIO 1.8.1
using 8gb sandisk. anyways my FC: 077607279625 Tell me if you add me.
 

luisblack666

Member
Newcomer
Joined
Sep 13, 2009
Messages
18
Trophies
0
XP
15
Country
United States
MadClaw said:
I didn't have to change anything to get zombie mode to work, just chose bypass antipiracy in AKAIO 1.8.1
using 8gb sandisk. anyways my FC: 077607279625 Tell me if you add me.


You Have Been ADD
lets play ZOmbies
 

You may also like...

General chit-chat
Help Users
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    That tree just said a racial slur ban the content creator!
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    I wanna see a frosty the snowman movie where he got cancelled
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    300 ain't bad might buy
  • Veho @ Veho:
    Yeah but that's just the core thingy. The add-ons are extra.
  • Veho @ Veho:
    Though the core thingy is pretty powerful on its own too.
  • Veho @ Veho:
    Emulation central, baby.
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    Assuming the os will be Android or did I miss over that
  • Veho @ Veho:
    Yup.
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    Too bad not a way to sideload windows since it's a snapdragon base
  • Veho @ Veho:
    Not even Windows ARM?
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    Haven't looked into it much but doubt it
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    https://youtu.be/QhZCCDw9b84 Guess it's possible
  • Veho @ Veho:
    I mean the Ayn Odin can run Windows 11 and PC games.
  • K3N1 @ K3N1:
    I keep forgetting that's a thing
  • M4x1mumReZ @ M4x1mumReZ:
    Not bad for 300 dollars
  • M4x1mumReZ @ M4x1mumReZ:
    @Veho, Will it be possible to install Linux over Windows?
  • M4x1mumReZ @ M4x1mumReZ:
    Referring to the Ayn Odin btw.
  • Veho @ Veho:
    I doubt it.
  • Veho @ Veho:
    Wait, what do you mean bythat?
    +1
  • Veho @ Veho:
    Ayn Odin comes with Android. I'm sure it's possible to install some other distro instead.
    +1
  • M4x1mumReZ @ M4x1mumReZ:
    Okay
  • M4x1mumReZ @ M4x1mumReZ:
    You did mention that it can run Win '11
  • M4x1mumReZ @ M4x1mumReZ:
    Was thinking if it ran off the ARM architecture since you've mentioned it earlier
    M4x1mumReZ @ M4x1mumReZ: Was thinking if it ran off the ARM architecture since you've mentioned it earlier