Call of Duty Black Ops Zombie Mode Friend Roster

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Kiekoes, Nov 9, 2010.

Nov 9, 2010
  1. Kiekoes
    OP

    Member Kiekoes Lord of the Seven Kingdoms

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2010
    Messages:
    372
    Location:
    Vlissingen
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Here you can post your FC from Call of Duty: Black ops to play Zombie Mode with all the GBATempers!

    Warning: Spoilers inside!
     


  2. oMETCALFEo

    Newcomer oMETCALFEo Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2009
    Messages:
    55
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    How on earth do you get the zombies mode? I have the game, not completed the campaign, how do I get zombies? Please tell me, cheers.
     
  3. Kiekoes
    OP

    Member Kiekoes Lord of the Seven Kingdoms

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2010
    Messages:
    372
    Location:
    Vlissingen
    Country:
    Netherlands
    It's in the Single Player mode.
     
  4. oMETCALFEo

    Newcomer oMETCALFEo Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2009
    Messages:
    55
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I'm on the single player menu and all it has is:

    "Campaign
    Quick Play
    Training
    Challenge Mode
    Arcade Mode
    Killhouse"

    There's no Zombies option?
     
  5. ZPE

    Member ZPE GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    437
    Location:
    England
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    It's Killhouse iirc.
     
  6. oMETCALFEo

    Newcomer oMETCALFEo Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2009
    Messages:
    55
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    No, it's not Killhouse.
     
  7. basher11

    Member basher11 GBAtemp's Official Vocaloid Lover

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2009
    Messages:
    4,382
    Country:
    United States
    AP makes it not have zombie mode
     
  8. Demonstryde

    Member Demonstryde GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2010
    Messages:
    373
    Country:
    United States
    if you are using acekard 2i with akaio 1.8.1 use a 1gb micro app on and save file type needs to be 4mb.... BOOOOOM it works and still works after you turn it off.. if using akaio 1.8.1 with larger tha n 1gb and 4mb save type you will be able to access "Zombie Mode" in single player for the duration of your ds being on.. after it is turned off you would need to reformat card.... i have saved and turned off and back on my ds and it saves the zombie option but only after i switched to my 1gb from a 4gb hope this helps.. and i hope to get all of the fcs off here shortly
     
  9. Taellon

    Member Taellon GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2009
    Messages:
    136
    Country:
    Canada
    I'm also not getting the Zombies option. Running Acekard2i with AKAIO 1.8.0, tried with AP on as well as changing the save to 4MB as that one poster seemed to say.

    Do we have any other fix for this?
     
  10. I am r4ymond

    Member I am r4ymond PFE

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2009
    Messages:
    1,703
    Location:
    Ionia
    Country:
    United States
    I think this explains why 'Zombie Mode' isn't showing up for you.

    I'm using a DSTWO and 'Zombie Mode' shows up for me.

    I'll post my FC once I take care of things.
     
  11. Demonstryde

    Member Demonstryde GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2010
    Messages:
    373
    Country:
    United States
    yes....(acekard2i) by useing akaio 1.8.1 formating a 1GB micro sd to Fat setting app on and putting sav file at 4mg
    My FC:2837-6573-7944
     
  12. Ryu Sparda

    Newcomer Ryu Sparda Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2010
    Messages:
    36
    Country:
    Russia
    At me 4GB. What to me to do?
     
  13. ilovegames

    Newcomer ilovegames Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2010
    Messages:
    55
    Country:
    United States
    249406
    003395

    i'm dying to play zombie mode [​IMG]
     
  14. HouQuan1031

    Newcomer HouQuan1031 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2010
    Messages:
    38
    Country:
    Australia
    k, my fc is 4913-3416-4916
     
  15. oMETCALFEo

    Newcomer oMETCALFEo Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2009
    Messages:
    55
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I'm using M3 DS REAL, with the latest version of Sakura and I'm using a 16gb micro sdhc class 2 (or what ever that 2 in the c means).
    Does anyone know where I can find a patch or how I can fix this? I only got the game for zombies, I love 'em [​IMG]
     
  16. Ryu Sparda

    Newcomer Ryu Sparda Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2010
    Messages:
    36
    Country:
    Russia
  17. Demonstryde

    Member Demonstryde GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2010
    Messages:
    373
    Country:
    United States
    hey ryu if it works for you how bout posting your fc? since that is what this thread is really about.. to those who have put their fc on this thread you are added..i will continue to check this thread for week or so prob longer to keep adding peeps
     
  18. Taellon

    Member Taellon GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2009
    Messages:
    136
    Country:
    Canada
    yes....(acekard2i) by useing akaio 1.8.1 formating a 1GB micro sd to Fat setting app on and putting sav file at 4mg
    My FC:2837-6573-7944


    I did that except with my 4GB card since I don't have anything else. Still no zombies. I'll see about the patch this other guy seems to have.

    EDIT: Tried the patch and either I did something wrong or it doesn't work.
     
  19. MadClaw

    Member MadClaw GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2008
    Messages:
    327
    Location:
    Usa
    Country:
    United States
    I didn't have to change anything to get zombie mode to work, just chose bypass antipiracy in AKAIO 1.8.1
    using 8gb sandisk. anyways my FC: 077607279625 Tell me if you add me.
     
  20. luisblack666

    Newcomer luisblack666 Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    18
    Country:
    United States

    You Have Been ADD
    lets play ZOmbies
     

Share This Page