Animal Crossing: WW and Action Replay

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by SublimeAndEtc, May 18, 2009.

May 18, 2009
  1. SublimeAndEtc
    OP

    Member SublimeAndEtc GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2009
    Messages:
    123
    Location:
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Country:
    United States
    Hello all, first time posting here. I was wondering if anyone could explain to me why trying to use ANY (even just one) action replay codes with Animal Crossing: WW causes the game to just load a white screen. I'm playing off of my R4 and have used AR codes on many other games. I've even tried using the AR cheats for both versions of the game and they each just load up a white screen. I've been scouring the net for an answer to no avail. Can someone please help me out?
    >.<
    [​IMG]
     
  2. DeMoN

    Member DeMoN GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    May 12, 2004
    Messages:
    7,647
    Country:
    United States
    Since the cheats are unstable for you (probably because of the R4), you might want to use this save editor instead. It's a lot better than using cheats in my opinion. http://www.aibohack.com/nds/ac_mapedit.htm
     
  3. Shryquill

    Member Shryquill GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2008
    Messages:
    127
    Location:
    A Birdportal in Rupture farms
    Country:
    New Zealand
    i suggest using a cyclo instead
     
  4. UnFallen

    Member UnFallen GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2009
    Messages:
    150
    Location:
    ^^LOLZLAND^^
    Country:
    United States
    Use YSmenu I had the same problem before and YSmenu fixed it!!!
     
  5. pieman202

    Member pieman202 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2008
    Messages:
    288
    Location:
    Home
    Country:
    Australia

Share This Page