AceKard 2i will not load on my DS

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by luca, Dec 29, 2009.

Dec 29, 2009
  1. luca
    OP

    Newcomer luca Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2009
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    Canada
    I bought 2 Acekard 2i's for Christmas for my 2 sons. When they went to try them both cards work in the one DS but not the other. The DS'S are maybe a year apart. I was able to find out that they both had the same version so what could the problem be? Any help would be greatly appreciated!
     
  2. Hatsu

    Banned Hatsu Someone's been killing, eh?

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2009
    Messages:
    2,143
    Location:
    __________________ Warn: 50%
    Country:
    Australia
    The other DS is broken? [​IMG]
     
  3. Elritha

    Member Elritha GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2006
    Messages:
    2,037
    Country:
    Canada
    Is the DS the cards don't work in a DSi? You need to update the firmware on the acekard 2i if it's a DSi that is updated to 1.4.
     
  4. luca
    OP

    Newcomer luca Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2009
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    Canada
    both ds are ds lites....and both work with other games
     

Share This Page