acekard 2i HELP ME!!!

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by cheaterkirby, Jan 5, 2010.

Jan 5, 2010

acekard 2i HELP ME!!! by cheaterkirby at 6:18 PM (794 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. cheaterkirby
    OP

    Newcomer cheaterkirby Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Location:
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    Country:
    United States
    please help me people!
    I recently got an acekard for christmas. my dsi was already updated to 1.4. I have tried everything! i've used everything possible but when I put the acekard into my brothers ds lite, it says there is no ds card inserted. I have formated it with a thing that came with windows, i have tried AKAIO, a file called _ak2, both of those together. AARRRGHHHH! someone help i have been doing this for days. HEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEELLLLLLLLPPP! [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] :

    YOU CAN EMAIL ME AT hyperkirby123@yahoo.com (but please, no spaming)
     
  2. iFish

    Member iFish Slower than a 90s modem

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2009
    Messages:
    4,222
    Location:
    Montreal, QC
    Country:
    Canada
    were all those icont nessary? to update it to 1.4 compatible you need to run the updater which you can snag here:http://www.mediafire.com/?1xquh1ymjjx

    then run it on the ds lite using AKAIO
     
  3. SenutiAi

    Newcomer SenutiAi Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2009
    Messages:
    63
    Country:
    United States
    Thank you that helped me to
     

Share This Page