Acekard 2i/dsi v.1.4 compatabilty?

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by beastboy96, Jan 12, 2010.

Jan 12, 2010
  1. beastboy96
    OP

    Newcomer beastboy96 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    i am about to buy an acekard2i, but my dsi is v1.4. Is there a way of how you can make the acekard 1.4 compatible without using a ds lite or another dsi?
     
  2. iwakura

    Member iwakura HHNNNNNNGGGG

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2006
    Messages:
    1,161
    Location:
    California
    Country:
    United States
    buy it pre-prepared for DSi firmware 1.4. there really isnt another way.

    i like simplymods.com because they do it for you...
     
  3. beastboy96
    OP

    Newcomer beastboy96 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
  4. iwakura

    Member iwakura HHNNNNNNGGGG

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2006
    Messages:
    1,161
    Location:
    California
    Country:
    United States
    thats why i gave you somewhere that does it for you..?
     

Share This Page