Acekard 2 to cyclods?

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by irchief, Sep 22, 2008.

Sep 22, 2008

Acekard 2 to cyclods? by irchief at 4:35 AM (1,013 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. irchief
    OP

    Newcomer irchief Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2008
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    United States
    So recently my acekard to cartridge will kinda stick out a lil bit on one corner, and the games still work, but every now and then it stops working, i turn off my ds, and then it says theres no game, so i have to mess with the kard till it reads again.

    so this has bothered me enough to just go ahead and order a different card(unless someone has some fix?) and im probably gonna get a cyclods, thing is, i dont want to lose all my save files, would i be able to just use the saves on cyclo?

    help appreciated.
     
  2. Whunup

    Newcomer Whunup Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2008
    Messages:
    27
    Location:
    WA
    Country:
    Australia
    Cant' say much about compatibility but the CycloDS is a good of a bet as any in an attempt to get everything running smoothly again, sorry your kart isnt working anymore. It's pretty carefree from what im experiencing and its just arrived today. Good luck, let me know you you go!
     
  3. irchief
    OP

    Newcomer irchief Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2008
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    United States

    oh i love everything about the acekard 2, but it bothers me that i babied it and it still messes up every now and again
     

Share This Page