1. Samlake

    OP Samlake Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2017
    Messages:
    50
    Country:
    United States
    Thats right, arm9loaderhax.bin

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Ill try to format the console
     
  2. el_gonz87

    el_gonz87 GBAtemp Advanced Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2016
    Messages:
    1,559
    Country:
    United States
    Wait what are u doing? Did u change SD card?
     
  3. Samlake

    OP Samlake Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2017
    Messages:
    50
    Country:
    United States
    I did change the sd card and formatted the console

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Not working... I think ill buy an other mobo
     
  4. GerbilSoft

    GerbilSoft GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2012
    Messages:
    2,356
    Country:
    United States
    I don't know why you thought formatting the system would fix it. In most cases, that just makes it worse.

    ...what file system is your SD card using, FAT32 or exFAT? If it's exFAT, you need to reformat it as FAT32. (On Windows, this requires a third-party utility.)

    You may want to reformat the SD card anyway just to verify. (Back up the contents first.)
     
  5. Samlake

    OP Samlake Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2017
    Messages:
    50
    Country:
    United States
    I formatted my 64go to fat32
     
  6. imm0rtalz16_2006

    imm0rtalz16_2006 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2016
    Messages:
    111
    Country:
    United States
    I'm having the same problem
     
  7. 0reo

    0reo Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2012
    Messages:
    26
    Country:
    United States
    I had an O3ds that would do something similar with a bad SD card slot. Just replaced the SD card slot and it worked great. Cost $5 instead of $50 for a new motherboard.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted