3-in-1+ and rumble

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by Silver_Johnes, Mar 31, 2009.

Mar 31, 2009

3-in-1+ and rumble by Silver_Johnes at 2:21 PM (899 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. Silver_Johnes
    OP

    Newcomer Silver_Johnes Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2008
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    Russia
    Acekard2i, AIO 1.4.1 prop.

    Next games was unable to recognize my 3-in-1+ as a rumble inserted:

    Metroid Prime 1.1
    GTA
    Dementium


    Going to test it with an AK2.1 later.
     
  2. jaywilson

    Member jaywilson GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 29, 2008
    Messages:
    322
    Location:
    Western Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    i didnt know GTA or dementuim had rumble suport?
     
  3. Marauding

    Member Marauding GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2009
    Messages:
    124
    Country:
    Canada
    GTA has rumble? And what is Metroid Prime v1.1? Thx
     
  4. Smiths

    Member Smiths AKAIO Person of Interest

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2003
    Messages:
    1,318
    Location:
    The land of Dairy Queen
    Country:
    United States
  5. Spanky McFloggin

    Newcomer Spanky McFloggin Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    Canada
    I second that!

    Acekard2 - AIKO 1.4.1 - 3 in 1+

    3in1+ is recognized in DS Browser, and rumble is turned on in the AK menu, it even does a little rumble when a rom is loaded, so I know the pack is not faulty..

    but in every rumble capable game I have tried, the in-game option for rumble is not selectable, or it is not working.
     
  6. Reaper

    Member Reaper Tͩ͒ͥ̈́ͧ̓͑̆̂

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2008
    Messages:
    1,258
    Country:
    United States
    Same problem here
     
  7. Akothegreat

    Member Akothegreat GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 29, 2008
    Messages:
    123
    Country:
    Philippines
    I had my rumble in the Ak menu disabled, and have per rom setting rumble enabled
    no problems here
     

Share This Page