YSMENU on m3 ds real?

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by Nanoflot, Nov 18, 2010.

Nov 18, 2010

YSMENU on m3 ds real? by Nanoflot at 4:16 PM (6,892 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. Nanoflot
    OP

    Newcomer Nanoflot Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    32
    Location:
    Germany
    Country:
    Germany
    hello

    i have a question.


    is ther any way to use ysmenu on m3 ds real?


    greetings,

    nanoflot
     
  2. Gaboros

    Member Gaboros GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2010
    Messages:
    521
    Country:
    Hungary
     
  3. Nanoflot
    OP

    Newcomer Nanoflot Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    32
    Location:
    Germany
    Country:
    Germany
    thank you it works fine
     
  4. alucard2727

    Newcomer alucard2727 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2009
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    United States
    Avast gives virus warning for filebeam and blocks it any way you can uploaded newest somewhere else?
     
  5. Lubbo

    Member Lubbo GBAtemp Traceur

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2008
    Messages:
    895
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    any chance you could do this for the new 6.40 version so i can get Golden Sun working? i have tried myself but to no avail...
     
  6. Freezer6

    Member Freezer6 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    166
    Location:
    Brooksal
    Country:
    Germany
    Yes, tried it,too but no Golden Sun at all...,maybe someone could include the new 6.40 into YSMENU3?
     
  7. goncalodoom

    Member goncalodoom GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    353
    Location:
    portugal
    Country:
    Portugal
    the games dont save on YSM3,i played a game and saved,then the next time i played the game didnt save,i tried with other games and the same thing happened
     

Share This Page