Wii can only read Super Smash Bros Brawl!!!

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Leussink, Apr 22, 2009.

Apr 22, 2009
  1. Leussink
    OP

    Newcomer Leussink Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2009
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Hello,

    I had a big problem with my wii.
    A few weeks ago i format my wii.
    Now I cant play games. I can only play SSBB [​IMG]
    I havent homebrewchannel, preloader, cioscorp.
    I cant play zelda [​IMG]
    I want zelda back to hack my wii
    Can anyone help me??
     
  2. benny99

    Newcomer benny99 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2009
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    Belgium
    1) no need for 3 threads with same subject (delete the other ones)
    2) buy zelda and (re)do the TH if you are not on FW 4.0

    maybe if you describe better your situation you would get more replies (like which FW you have, for example)

    hope this helps

    B
     
  3. Smartpal

    Member Smartpal The Guitar Guy

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    1,037
    Location:
    New Delhi, India
    Country:
    India
    My god you posted the topic 3 times. [​IMG] Be patient. As for your problem I don't now what's wrong but I'm sure somebody does. Maybe the laser's gone bad or something?
     
  4. Leussink
    OP

    Newcomer Leussink Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2009
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    Netherlands
    excuse me but i got zelda but my discchannel gives a black screen wenn i start original games.
    i can only play SSBB
     
  5. Vidboy10

    Member Vidboy10 Tsardom

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    2,617
    Location:
    Vancouver, B.C
    Country:
    Canada
    Have youve tried keeping the SSBB disc inside and turn it of than back on?
    Then take it out and put in Zelda. Trust me i had this happen before and it worked.
     
  6. bazamuffin

    Member bazamuffin RESIDENT DILF

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2009
    Messages:
    2,036
    Location:
    Shmashmortion Clinic
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I read a soemwhere a while ago that a few peeps have had this prob and this what they did:

    1. Change your Country
    2. Accept License
    3. Power off (Red)
    4. Power on
    5. Change back to real Country
    6. Accept License
    7. Hard Boot

    Not had to do this personally, but it's worth a spin
     
  7. Vidboy10

    Member Vidboy10 Tsardom

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    2,617
    Location:
    Vancouver, B.C
    Country:
    Canada
    ^^^ His wii isent hacked mate...

    As from my other post i said this:
    EDIT: Sweet, my 200th post! =D
     
  8. nasakii

    Newcomer nasakii Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2009
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    United States
    LOL. I remember how over a year ago it was the only disc most peoples Wiis wouldn't boot =P
     
  9. bazamuffin

    Member bazamuffin RESIDENT DILF

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2009
    Messages:
    2,036
    Location:
    Shmashmortion Clinic
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I meant changing country settings in wii settings, not via AnyRegionChanger. Sorry, should've been more specific
     
  10. Leussink
    OP

    Newcomer Leussink Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2009
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    Netherlands
    I try to change my country.
    Wenn i put my SSBB out and zelda inside the wii nothing works [​IMG]
     
  11. Leussink
    OP

    Newcomer Leussink Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2009
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Anyregionchanger wont work [​IMG]
     

Share This Page