Where's Waldo error and GTA

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by jandy999, Oct 19, 2009.

Oct 19, 2009

Where's Waldo error and GTA by jandy999 at 2:53 AM (1,247 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. jandy999
    OP

    Newcomer jandy999 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    69
    Location:
    Brisbane, Queensland (QLD)
    Country:
    United States
    Hi,

    I was wondering if the game 'Where's Waldo (U)' works for anyone, because it doesn't work on my DSTT. It just appears with two black screens.

    And also the Action Replay cheats by Narin...the maniac runner doesn't work. It used to for a while, then it doesn't work now. Does anyone know this or can fix this issue?

    Thanks
    -Jandy999
     
  2. lowdwn169

    Newcomer lowdwn169 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2009
    Messages:
    19
    Location:
    LAME Ohio
    Country:
    United States
    havin the same problem on YSMenu on my girls R4
     
  3. jandy999
    OP

    Newcomer jandy999 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    69
    Location:
    Brisbane, Queensland (QLD)
    Country:
    United States
    Really? Then that's 2 out of all the flash carts available. Must need to be patche dor soemthing. Thanks.
     
  4. LastMartini

    Newcomer LastMartini Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2009
    Messages:
    57
    Country:
    United States
    Where's Waldo works fine on my R4. [​IMG]

    Mine is a clone though and I have not tried it on any of my kid's R4.

    Ill do that tomorrow, if I remember to.
     
  5. phoenixclaws

    Member phoenixclaws GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2007
    Messages:
    492
    Location:
    USA
    Country:
    United States
    Works fine on the Acekards. I don't remember there being a piracy protection but I might be mistaken...
     
  6. jandy999
    OP

    Newcomer jandy999 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    69
    Location:
    Brisbane, Queensland (QLD)
    Country:
    United States
    All right. Thanks phoenixclaws.
     
  7. I am r4ymond

    Member I am r4ymond PFE

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2009
    Messages:
    1,703
    Location:
    Ionia
    Country:
    United States
    Um, the "Maniac Runner" Cheatcode only works on the Double-barrel Shotgun. And by that, I mean it ONLY works for the Shotgun or ( carrying the shotgun while using Maniac Runner works ) but with other Types of Guns, it doesn't work, and even Carrying no Gun or Weapon and using Maniac Runner doesn't work as well.
     
  8. jandy999
    OP

    Newcomer jandy999 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    69
    Location:
    Brisbane, Queensland (QLD)
    Country:
    United States
    thanks dude. it now works!!!!!! wweeeeeeeee
     

Share This Page