What do I name the GBA bios exactly?

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by harrybuttox, May 28, 2008.

May 28, 2008
  1. harrybuttox
    OP

    Member harrybuttox GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2008
    Messages:
    277
    Country:
    United States
    gba_bios.bin??
     
  2. Tanas

    Member Tanas GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2006
    Messages:
    2,258
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    gba.bios I think
     
  3. harrybuttox
    OP

    Member harrybuttox GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2008
    Messages:
    277
    Country:
    United States
    Oh My God thank you haha [​IMG]
     
  4. kedest

    Member kedest GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2007
    Messages:
    3,284
    Country:
    Netherlands
    i didn't add that bios file to the emulator, but loading a gba ame still worked
     
  5. GamerzInc

    Member GamerzInc GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2006
    Messages:
    342
    Location:
    Memphis
    Country:
    Antarctica
    my wii hates me and im still plagued with code dumps from this.
     
  6. Jordan4peace

    Newcomer Jordan4peace Member

    Joined:
    May 26, 2008
    Messages:
    13
    Location:
    Around The Corner
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah same here, but my screen was blue does anyone know how to fix this. [​IMG]
     
  7. Jm9760

    Member Jm9760 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 20, 2008
    Messages:
    228
    Country:
    United States
    you have to name it bios.gba...NOT gba.bios [​IMG]
     
  8. apcarr

    Member apcarr GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2007
    Messages:
    100
    Location:
    Manchester,England
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    This doesnt require a bios file a its already built in,same as the windows version.
     
  9. Jm9760

    Member Jm9760 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 20, 2008
    Messages:
    228
    Country:
    United States

Share This Page