WarioWare Isssue Please Help

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Lakerfanalways, Mar 25, 2010.

Mar 25, 2010
  1. Lakerfanalways
    OP

    Member Lakerfanalways GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2009
    Messages:
    825
    Country:
    United States
    Hi everyone..I am having an issue with this game. I have an AceKard with the latest AKAIO firmware..the game runs fine, but when it gets to the part to draw a monster(Wario asks if I want to have a job) I draw the monster, I press the little hand, it goes back to the screen with wario, he says something about me being a good artist, then I see a little bomb thingie looking like its going to explode, it goes 3,2,1 then the screen goes black and thats it..I have tried reformatting the card, I tried the save type as 32mb under properties, but it still has the same issue..anyone else here having the same problem and if u do, how do i Fix it
     
  2. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    are you using RC2?
     
  3. Lakerfanalways
    OP

    Member Lakerfanalways GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2009
    Messages:
    825
    Country:
    United States
    Yes I am..when I used RC1..it would work fine, never had the issue, just that it would not save
     
  4. FlatFrogger

    Member FlatFrogger GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2007
    Messages:
    291
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Update your loader (not akaio you should be on 1.6rc2) use the wifi update built into akaio, that gets it working on RC2.
     

Share This Page