taiko no tatsujin= problem

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by padoca85, Dec 23, 2008.

Dec 23, 2008

taiko no tatsujin= problem by padoca85 at 4:24 AM (1,015 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. padoca85
    OP

    Newcomer padoca85 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2008
    Messages:
    35
    Country:
    Brazil
    hi, first of all in new in forum, so i hope be posting this in the right place
    this forum seens pretty promising and have lots of info as i see here

    well, back to the problem

    im trying to play taiko no tatsujin for wii but it gives me a message on screen (probably about region i dont know, its in japanese) e then tells me an error has occured and to remove disc and restast wii (freeszes and i have to unplug from power ¬¬

    i already patched with Brickbloker and Wiigion, and as i use softmod i run through the backup channels

    i have 3.4u updated, running other games like animal crossing with no problem at all

    anyone got any luck running it in softmod Wii???

    PS: i just download Tatsunoko vs capcom but dint burnt it yet because i dont know if this is a taiko only issue or apply to all Japanese titles
     
  2. padoca85
    OP

    Newcomer padoca85 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2008
    Messages:
    35
    Country:
    Brazil
    burned Tatsunoko vs capcom, works pretty well
    anyone got Taiko working or know what maybe the problem?
     
  3. zapu

    Member zapu GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2006
    Messages:
    182
    Country:
    Poland
    Taiko no tatsujin: region changed to pal and burned on 6x, works like a charm (gamma) [​IMG]
     
  4. padoca85
    OP

    Newcomer padoca85 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2008
    Messages:
    35
    Country:
    Brazil
    dont worked for me, tried 3 chanel, gamma,gecko, and wiigator
     
  5. JPdensetsu

    Member JPdensetsu GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    2,204
    Location:
    Taipei
    Country:
    Taiwan
    I only burned the game without any changing of the region. I used menu loader to "patch" my wii to the japanese region and it works fine [​IMG]
     
  6. padoca85
    OP

    Newcomer padoca85 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2008
    Messages:
    35
    Country:
    Brazil
    fixed
    i downgraded my wii to 3.2u and reinstaled all the ios needed
     

Share This Page