Spectrobes:Origin Black Screen

Discussion in 'Wii - Console and Game Discussions' started by mm1723, Aug 22, 2009.

Aug 22, 2009

Spectrobes:Origin Black Screen by mm1723 at 5:29 PM (3,134 Views / 0 Likes) 10 replies

  1. mm1723
    OP

    Newcomer mm1723 Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Canada
    hi Guys

    im having trouble loading Spectrobes:Origin. i tried many times to load it and it didnt work and i also burn like 5 copy of it but i still get nothing out of it
    it seems like the disc stop spinning and my wii remote is shut.i was just wondering if someone had the same problem that i did..any help plz?thx in advance [​IMG]
     
  2. HaniKazmi

    Member HaniKazmi GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    1,657
    Location:
    Manchester
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I'm getting this same problem while using normal loaders, but it loads fine if I use cioscorp. Try that.
     
  3. mm1723
    OP

    Newcomer mm1723 Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Canada
    i tried cioscorp and it still doesnt work T_T and i tried loading it after neogammar7 too but still no luck
    thx for fast reply [​IMG]
     
  4. Retrievil

    Member Retrievil GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2006
    Messages:
    360
    Location:
    Vancouver
    Country:
    Canada
    Works fine here with rev10 and 002fix on.
     
  5. mm1723
    OP

    Newcomer mm1723 Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Canada
    oki i got it to work thx guys for ur help ^^ good day!
     
  6. krazy_lopez

    Newcomer krazy_lopez Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    I have the same problem-how did u fix it?
     
  7. Bladexdsl

    Member Bladexdsl ZOMG my posts...it's over 9000!!!

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2008
    Messages:
    14,347
    Location:
    Queensland
    Country:
    Australia
    works fine in usb loader GX
     
  8. mm1723
    OP

    Newcomer mm1723 Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Canada
    i just reburn it without fixing error 001/002 with genericwiipatcher and loaded it with neogammar7(iso249r14) ^^
     
  9. FakeHero

    Member FakeHero GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2008
    Messages:
    103
    Country:
    United States
    have touched my wii for a while, what is all that genricwiipatcher or neogrammar thing? i get stuck loading with wiikey 2. what do i need to run it?
     
  10. ThatsMrsJ

    Newcomer ThatsMrsJ Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2009
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    United States
    My Problem is I get it to load but as soon as I get to the town an error pops up saying disc cannot be read
     
  11. jazvdb

    Member jazvdb GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2009
    Messages:
    835
    Location:
    In front of computer...
    Country:
    United States
    In case anyone still has problems and using usb loader....

    -Update to latest cIOS rev 14
    -Turn on anti002 fix

    Your done...
     

Share This Page