So is R4i SDHC upgradable??

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by bigant262, Aug 16, 2009.

Aug 16, 2009
  1. bigant262
    OP

    Newcomer bigant262 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2009
    Messages:
    53
    Country:
    United States
    I heard that they arent but on their website it says they are working on it.
     
  2. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    you mean the r4i SDHC from m3? if you are talking about that..
    then it should be upgradedable (based on r4i-rts from m3)
     
  3. bigant262
    OP

    Newcomer bigant262 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2009
    Messages:
    53
    Country:
    United States
  4. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    they should know their product well [​IMG]
    if they say they are working on it!
    i would believe it is upgradeble!

    furthermore, if they are just changing the icon like what some others are doing
    i don't see that as an impossible

    i assume there might an update by this week or latest by next week
     
  5. Geostar

    Newcomer Geostar Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2009
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    woop! I have this card too (zombie edition that likes to die then randomly start working again) I hope there is an update soon so I can update my DSi to 1.4 and get flipnote studio and facebook photo uploading.
     

Share This Page