SNEmulDS 0.6a work on DS2?

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by haddad, Sep 9, 2010.

Sep 9, 2010

SNEmulDS 0.6a work on DS2? by haddad at 5:17 AM (1,440 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. haddad
    OP

    Member haddad GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2010
    Messages:
    1,519
    Country:
    Canada
    Why wait for an embedded SNES playback, cant we use the SNEmulDS 0.6a??
     
  2. jurassicplayer

    Member jurassicplayer Completionist Themer

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2009
    Messages:
    4,280
    Location:
    Pantsuland
    Country:
    United States
    I'm pretty sure people ARE using SNEmulDS while waiting for the SNES plugin...Only an idiot wouldn't think of that idea xD.
     
  3. RoMee

    Member RoMee ??

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2010
    Messages:
    2,316
    Location:
    ??
    Country:
    United States
    I'm using SNEmulDS on my DSTWO, it will do for now
     
  4. 9th_Sage

    Member 9th_Sage GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2008
    Messages:
    1,481
    Country:
    United States
    We can, but the DSTwo specific emulator will be far better than it since it's using that built in CPU and the built in RAM.
     

Share This Page