skip to games?

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by techker, Jul 6, 2011.

Jul 6, 2011

skip to games? by techker at 11:09 PM (497 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. techker
    OP

    Member techker GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2009
    Messages:
    147
    Country:
    Canada
    Hey guys i got the r4i shdc for my son's dsi xl

    but before we had the dsi with a dstt..

    now the dstt is super user friendly..opens loads games..

    the r4i you but it in the menu then 3 icons(useless)click an icon games...


    is it possible to have a ttmenu to load direct in the games??
     
  2. Crystal the Glaceon

    Member Crystal the Glaceon GBAtemp Inkling™ Squishies~

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    14,776
    Location:
    Inkopolis
    Country:
    Antarctica
    Install YSmenu and edit the YSMENU.ini to this
    Code:
    ; Auto boot this file (default DEFAULT.NDS)
    AUTO_BOOT=/nds (or place whatever the name of your game folder might be)
     
  3. techker
    OP

    Member techker GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2009
    Messages:
    147
    Country:
    Canada
    cool thx!

    up to now my new experience with this card is really bad...

    if it's not a save file not found or a freezing...uhhh

    i find my dstt was the best..easy to use and always worked..lol
     
  4. Crystal the Glaceon

    Member Crystal the Glaceon GBAtemp Inkling™ Squishies~

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    14,776
    Location:
    Inkopolis
    Country:
    Antarctica
    Might I suggest if you are having problems with that card to save you the hassle to invest into a new flashcard such as an Acekard 2i or possibly a Supercard DSTwo. Two of the most top of the line cards with active teams and updates as well loads of features.
     

Share This Page