Sims 3 ds patch?

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by Unoalpho, Nov 5, 2010.

Nov 5, 2010

Sims 3 ds patch? by Unoalpho at 7:22 PM (6,144 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. Unoalpho
    OP

    Member Unoalpho GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 27, 2009
    Messages:
    169
    Location:
    United States
    Country:
    United States
    For some reason sometimes in the game the screen flickers then restarts at the main menu
    the entertainment bar decreases fast and even watching tv wont fix it
    save file works and all
    if it helps im on acekard 2i
    Is there any patch for this?
     
  2. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    You shouldn't need one.

    What firmware version are you on?
     
  3. Unoalpho
    OP

    Member Unoalpho GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 27, 2009
    Messages:
    169
    Location:
    United States
    Country:
    United States
    1.8.1 I just updated but it still seems like the entertainment icon isnt working
    the flashing stopped tho
     
  4. Unoalpho
    OP

    Member Unoalpho GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 27, 2009
    Messages:
    169
    Location:
    United States
    Country:
    United States
    The entertainment bar and social bar is messed up still
    nevermind the game still resets
     
  5. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    Go into the ROM settings and turn Anti-Anti-Piracy on.
     
  6. Unoalpho
    OP

    Member Unoalpho GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 27, 2009
    Messages:
    169
    Location:
    United States
    Country:
    United States
    it worked thanks man
    [​IMG]
     
  7. nielsvm

    Newcomer nielsvm Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Netherlands
    I use Cyclods (version B.4) and I have also the problem ''entertaining'' bar What must I do?!
    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]
     
  8. nielsvm

    Newcomer nielsvm Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Sorry, my English isn't so good.... [​IMG]
     

Share This Page