sims 3 and goldeneye

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by bretticus, Nov 13, 2010.

Nov 13, 2010

sims 3 and goldeneye by bretticus at 9:35 AM (699 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. bretticus
    OP

    Newcomer bretticus Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Location:
    Scunthorpe
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    sims 3 and goldeneye wont run on my card

    sims 3 when i load it i juts get a black screen and goldeneye it loads but the game doesn't do anything i cant blow up the truck at the beginning or kill anyone

    i have a m3 ds real card and ive got 4.8f software on it

    anyone please help

    thanks :-)
     
  2. Melly Pix

    Member Melly Pix Gbatemp's Lady Vulpix

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2009
    Messages:
    177
    Location:
    Kelowna, B.C.
    Country:
    Canada
    http://gbatemp.net/t89197-the-m3-sakura-faq
    go to that thread and download the m3 sakura dualboot
    install the dual boot sakura and touchpod
    run it on the most recent m3 sakura firmware
    it runs perfectly fine on my m3 ds real [​IMG]
     
  3. bretticus
    OP

    Newcomer bretticus Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Location:
    Scunthorpe
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Ive tryed that and it doesnt work for me
     

Share This Page