Simcity Creator

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by bhavinjpatel, Jan 30, 2009.

Jan 30, 2009

Simcity Creator by bhavinjpatel at 9:10 AM (1,074 Views / 0 Likes) 12 replies

  1. bhavinjpatel
    OP

    Newcomer bhavinjpatel Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2009
    Messages:
    44
    Country:
    United States
    My wii keeps giving me the green screen every time i try to play sim creator my wii is a US wii and the game is a pal game and yes i do force ntcs. Even if i dont same issue please help id anyone has an idea on how to fix this problem.
     
  2. skynth

    Newcomer skynth Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2008
    Messages:
    62
    Location:
    Hehe... Location
    Country:
    Australia
    you have to force pal, since the game is pal, you need to set the game region video mode.
     
  3. syst3merror

    Member syst3merror GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2008
    Messages:
    248
    Location:
    Indiana
    Country:
    United States
    heres an idea, download the fricken NTSC version of the game for your NTSC console. Why do people do this all the time? They make them for different regions for a reason!
     
  4. bhavinjpatel
    OP

    Newcomer bhavinjpatel Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2009
    Messages:
    44
    Country:
    United States
    did force ntsc and pal no luck. I cant download the verison for my region cuz fucks arent seeding.
     
  5. syst3merror

    Member syst3merror GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2008
    Messages:
    248
    Location:
    Indiana
    Country:
    United States
    dang, that sucks. must be a bad site then.
     
  6. bhavinjpatel
    OP

    Newcomer bhavinjpatel Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2009
    Messages:
    44
    Country:
    United States
    Guess so........

    Any idea's anyone???? Please help

    any idea guys.....when i try to play it as is...i get the flickering screen.....but when i force NTSC i get a steady green screen and goes no where from there please help.....
     
  7. remixer

    Newcomer remixer Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2008
    Messages:
    64
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah..i got an idea.. SPEND MONEY and BUY the game... F^^$%G Pirate
     
  8. bhavinjpatel
    OP

    Newcomer bhavinjpatel Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2009
    Messages:
    44
    Country:
    United States
    Bitch go fuck your self you bitch ass mutha fucker....if u aint got the answer then dont fuckn post u lil bitch ass hood rat....
     
  9. syst3merror

    Member syst3merror GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2008
    Messages:
    248
    Location:
    Indiana
    Country:
    United States
    or download the NTSC version!
     
  10. WalkerOfTheDay

    Member WalkerOfTheDay GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2008
    Messages:
    848
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Well. You could try to set language to English, but I doubt if it works. Worked for me with that fitness 2009 game....

    But it's easier to obtain a Pal version imo...
     
  11. bhavinjpatel
    OP

    Newcomer bhavinjpatel Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2009
    Messages:
    44
    Country:
    United States
    I also tried to change the language to english still dident work....any other ideas..this is driving me nuts...im tryning to dlownload the US version but no one is seeding.
     
  12. bugaveli

    Banned bugaveli Banned

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2008
    Messages:
    664
    Location:
    In a remote place
    Country:
    United States
    any game that wont forfce ntsc and goes to green screen is screwed. the ones i know are crash of the titans pal to ntsc, big brain academy pal to ntsc, and millionaire pal to ntsc. Theres no winning, they just wont work. Patching the main dol doesnt work, region free doesnt work theres a pal to ntsc compatibility chart somewhere find that list and add your game if it isnt already there
     
  13. bhavinjpatel
    OP

    Newcomer bhavinjpatel Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2009
    Messages:
    44
    Country:
    United States

    I have check the comp list and simcreater is said to be working perceftly. Iv tryed to burn number of copies. And its the issue
     

Share This Page