SD/TF Card Error

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by Shadz, Mar 13, 2010.

Mar 13, 2010

SD/TF Card Error by Shadz at 7:16 AM (661 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Shadz
    OP

    Member Shadz GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2008
    Messages:
    283
    Location:
    Down Under in Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    Whenever I try using the YSmenu firmware I get this error...I've tried formatting, using different versions, following 3 guides...nothing helps.
     
  2. Why2

    Newcomer Why2 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2009
    Messages:
    34
    Country:
    United States
    you a R4DS clone or a Orginal R4DS?
     
  3. Shadz
    OP

    Member Shadz GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2008
    Messages:
    283
    Location:
    Down Under in Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    Original.

    --Problem solved, finally used a diff YSmenu guide and got it working, but it appears the exact same so I would still sorta like to know what wasn't working.
     

Share This Page