1. Hi I'm Jah

    OP Hi I'm Jah Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    I have RXtools and also ninjhax. How do I screenshot my home menu in emunand? Thanks :D
     
  2. mironicurse

    mironicurse GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2015
    Messages:
    139
    Country:
    Russia
    Do homemenu built-in screenshooting work for you? (Y+Up for upper screen and Y+Down for lower)
     
    SomeGamer likes this.
  3. The Real Jdbye

    The Real Jdbye Always Remember 30/07/08
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2010
    Messages:
    20,939
    Country:
    Norway
    You can use the built in screenshot function (may have to update your emuNAND)
    If you ever want to take screenshots of anything (including games) the best way would be using NTR-CFW.
     
  4. SomeGamer

    SomeGamer GBAtemp Guru
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2014
    Messages:
    6,821
    Country:
    Hungary
    Or get NTR CFW for high resolution screenshots! ;)
     
  5. They'd be the same resolution regardless :P
    Built-in home menu screenshot feature seems to take lower quality screenshots though.
     
    SomeGamer likes this.
  6. SomeGamer

    SomeGamer GBAtemp Guru
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2014
    Messages:
    6,821
    Country:
    Hungary
    Does it use JPEG?
     
  7. I don't remember, actually.
    There's terrible compression artifacts though so most likely.
     
    SomeGamer likes this.
  8. Hi I'm Jah

    OP Hi I'm Jah Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    Didn't know that lol. Thank you :rofl2::rofl2:
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Screenshot, Emunand,