screenshot ingame

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by Shaorin, Aug 11, 2007.

Aug 11, 2007

screenshot ingame by Shaorin at 10:17 AM (916 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. Shaorin
    OP

    Newcomer Shaorin Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2006
    Messages:
    83
    Country:
    Australia
    Is there a way to screenshot ingame without using a camera?
     
  2. ZAFDeltaForce

    Member ZAFDeltaForce Specialist

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2006
    Messages:
    2,786
    Country:
    Singapore
    There's something called the Developers Kit that allows you to do that, but it is not available commercially. Other than that method, there is no other way.
     
  3. Maikel Steneker

    Member Maikel Steneker M3 Fanboy

    Joined:
    May 16, 2007
    Messages:
    3,396
    Country:
    Netherlands
    I thought it was possible using a CycloDS Evolution and using the ingame menu...
     
  4. Shaorin
    OP

    Newcomer Shaorin Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2006
    Messages:
    83
    Country:
    Australia
    I have a R4 so can't use it =[
     
  5. PikaPika

    Member PikaPika GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2006
    Messages:
    695
    Location:
    AZ
    Country:
    United States
    No, that is not a feature of the CycloDS Evo.
     
  6. Sinkhead

    Former Staff Sinkhead yay p1ngpong.

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2006
    Messages:
    3,692
    Location:
    Across the pond
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    But they are planning it

    - Sam
     
  7. Wuschmaster

    Member Wuschmaster GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2006
    Messages:
    515
    Country:
    United States
    if cyclods can do it i will buy it
     

Share This Page