1. MochaMilk

    OP MochaMilk That one weird Furry Artist
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2015
    Messages:
    557
    Country:
    United States
    So, literally just bought an nfc adapter, and upon loading rxtools, my 3ds gave it a communication error. I've tried several times with the same problems.
    I hope nintendo didn't patch the site off the 3DS browser somehow...I wasn't able to manage getting rxtools working from homebrew or coldboot. I got frustrated after many attempts and thought i could work on it later... Help?
     
  2. MochaMilk

    OP MochaMilk That one weird Furry Artist
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2015
    Messages:
    557
    Country:
    United States
    Weeell...I just came to a realization, that its not even working on PC. the site, I mean.
     
  3. SANNIC789

    SANNIC789 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2015
    Messages:
    704
    Country:
    United States
    ya its down rite now
     
  4. DarkFlare69

    DarkFlare69 GBAtemp Guru
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2014
    Messages:
    5,145
    Country:
    United States
    LarBob likes this.
  5. SANNIC789

    SANNIC789 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2015
    Messages:
    704
    Country:
    United States
  6. MochaMilk

    OP MochaMilk That one weird Furry Artist
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2015
    Messages:
    557
    Country:
    United States
  7. DarkFlare69

    DarkFlare69 GBAtemp Guru
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2014
    Messages:
    5,145
    Country:
    United States
    no problem
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - rxTools, browser, working