reset.mse for Moonshell 2?

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by Pulstar85, Jan 15, 2009.

Jan 15, 2009

reset.mse for Moonshell 2? by Pulstar85 at 1:00 PM (3,067 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. Pulstar85
    OP

    Newcomer Pulstar85 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2009
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
    Hello.. I tried the reset.mse from firmware 1.18 and renamed it R4TF.nds yet it does not function properly. Is there a working reset.mse that allows to return to the firmware from within Moonshell 2 beta?
     
  2. leslieliang

    Newcomer leslieliang Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2009
    Messages:
    57
    Location:
    Chicago
    Country:
    United States
    It is named reset.mse for a reason. It is not a NDS rom, therefore it should not have a .nds extension.
     
  3. DarkLG

    Member DarkLG Wow One Shiny Ribbon!!!!

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2007
    Messages:
    1,401
    Location:
    Indiana
    Country:
    United States
    I found one on Yasu's site but haven't tried it yet.
     
  4. Pulstar85
    OP

    Newcomer Pulstar85 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2009
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
    Could you please give me the link to said file? [​IMG]
     
  5. nicky041192

    Member nicky041192 GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2008
    Messages:
    1,433
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i want to find out how to get it working!
     
  6. ZIA

    Newcomer ZIA Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2009
    Messages:
    1
    Location:
    Tuxtepec, Oaxaca
    Country:
    Mexico
    You can download te file R4TF.nds of here

    I tested in my R4 (firmware 1.18)
     

Share This Page