1. Ericjwg

    Ericjwg GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Messages:
    3,711
    Country:
    Canada
    layout issue?
    upload_2016-12-13_8-20-51.png
     
  2. PRAGMA

    OP PRAGMA GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2015
    Messages:
    2,191
    Country:
    Ireland
    Ahh your on about how to get into SuMo offline, But he wants to use Online too :3
    So the method I posted above works

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    No problem Enjoy

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Woah thats odd - Never seen that bug and ive been using this custom theme on many of my apps. Ok, Try get .Net Framework 4.5.1 to make sure thats not why, Also try running as an admin maybe.
     
  3. Ericjwg

    Ericjwg GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Messages:
    3,711
    Country:
    Canada
    the nfc patch is just an alternative way for you to apply the "memory patch".
    with it, you don't need type in the memory patch command anymore.

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    admi privilege. still the same
     
  4. PRAGMA

    OP PRAGMA GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2015
    Messages:
    2,191
    Country:
    Ireland
    With CTR-V you dont need to type it either ;)

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    And you have .net framework 4.5?
     
  5. Ericjwg

    Ericjwg GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Messages:
    3,711
    Country:
    Canada
    nice!
    just saying tho... the ips works for some other program based on ntr debugger.
     
  6. froggestspirit

    froggestspirit D/P/Pt Demix Guy
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2011
    Messages:
    1,268
    Country:
    United States
    The title was a little misleading, as I thought it was a new debugger (as in debugging features), but I will be using this, because I had issues with the old setup :)
     
  7. Ericjwg

    Ericjwg GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Messages:
    3,711
    Country:
    Canada
    I have 4.5 4.5.1 4.5.2 4.6 4.6.1
     
  8. PRAGMA

    OP PRAGMA GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2015
    Messages:
    2,191
    Country:
    Ireland
    The original debugger believe it or not basically had no "Debugging" features anyway :l
    If it does and you know the cmd commands variables for it let me know and ill try add them in into a second tab.
     
  9. froggestspirit

    froggestspirit D/P/Pt Demix Guy
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2011
    Messages:
    1,268
    Country:
    United States
    Which is why I was excited at first XD still am, just for streaming
    Also, might not be the right place, but does soft ressetting in pokemon games mess up the stream?
     
    PRAGMA likes this.
  10. PRAGMA

    OP PRAGMA GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2015
    Messages:
    2,191
    Country:
    Ireland
    Hmm, What version of Windows you got? 7810? XP? :l

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    AYYYE I got GBATemp Maniac!
    1,000 posts!!!

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Right Click -> Properties -> Compatability Mode -> {Highest Version of Windows}
    Give that a shot maybe. Believe it or not it works on some stuff
     
    Erikku and froggestspirit like this.
  11. Ericjwg

    Ericjwg GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Messages:
    3,711
    Country:
    Canada
    win10 x64 pro
    tried compatibility mode (windows 8)
     
  12. PRAGMA

    OP PRAGMA GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2015
    Messages:
    2,191
    Country:
    Ireland
    Im really unsure why its happening :l
    Does everything else work fine? For example it opening NTR and connecting?
     
  13. PRAGMA

    OP PRAGMA GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2015
    Messages:
    2,191
    Country:
    Ireland
    Self-Updater Added! Download using the new link :D

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Did I mention source code is also posted? So you guys worried about a virus can go check now :)
     
    NekoMichi, Dr_Annelida and Posghetti like this.
  14. Posghetti

    Posghetti Un-official ReVeluv Leader
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2016
    Messages:
    1,122
    Country:
    United States
    I'm not sure why I'm getting better frame rates with this over NitroStream + NTRViewer than others, but hey, I'm not complaining :P

    In case anyone is wondering, this is my laptop I'm using. (Got it as a birthday gift)
    And I just have a regular black box from Comcast lol. (Not sure about which plan I have but it's hella speedy)

    50-60 FPS if I'm not near my router, stable 60 FPS if I'm in the same room as my router. Millisecond lags, barely noticeable.
     
    PRAGMA likes this.
  15. Dr_Annelida

    Dr_Annelida Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2016
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    Canada
    unfortunately, same result whether or not I disable the L2 overclock. Home menu has a slightly faster frame rate, hovering around 33, in-game I get like average 25-28

    EDIT: could someone be so kind as to direct me towards a tutorial to set up a wireless hotspot using a wifi dongle? I can't seem to brain today...
     
    Last edited by Dr_Annelida, Dec 13, 2016
  16. Joom

    Joom  ❤❤❤
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2016
    Messages:
    5,891
    Country:
    United States
    fodder likes this.
  17. basher11

    basher11 GBAtemp's Official Vocaloid Lover
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2009
    Messages:
    4,385
    Country:
    United States
    Can't go online with this ahaha, it either gives me "no access point in range" or "an error has occurred".
     
  18. fodder

    fodder STARMAN
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2014
    Messages:
    853
    Country:
    United States
    That's because you have a cheat/plugin for the game you're trying to go online with, you need to delete that, or there's something that lets you keep it and go online I think, but idk the name
     
  19. BlackTearsX

    BlackTearsX Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2014
    Messages:
    28
    Country:
    Nepal
    Yeah i'd like to use offline and online at the same time and switch inbetween each other.
    But apparently that's not possible for SuMo :( Thank you guys!
     
  20. basher11

    basher11 GBAtemp's Official Vocaloid Lover
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2009
    Messages:
    4,385
    Country:
    United States
    using it on clean moon cia with no plugins for it.
    edit: or maybe not, i'm double checking.
     
    Last edited by basher11, Dec 13, 2016
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - [Release], Wireless, Capture