1. supermegamanxl

    OP supermegamanxl Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2011
    Messages:
    28
    Country:
    United States
    i mean everthing but commercial rom loading because the Action Replay dsi Cannot do it
     
  2. jurassicplayer

    jurassicplayer Completionist Themer
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2009
    Messages:
    4,433
    Country:
    United States
    I don't even know what you are saying. Is this a question? A statement? Because the only thing I know is that this is NEVER GOING TO HAPPEN.
     
  3. supermegamanxl

    OP supermegamanxl Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2011
    Messages:
    28
    Country:
    United States
    it is a question and mabey a replical of the menu
     
  4. jurassicplayer

    jurassicplayer Completionist Themer
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2009
    Messages:
    4,433
    Country:
    United States
    If you want a replica that can't do anything, you can take a look at Spinal_cord's R4Menu homebrew, which is basically a homebrew that shows the first screen of the R4, and you can link to 3 different homebrew for the button icons. That is the best you are ever going to get.
     
  5. m3rox

    m3rox GBAtemp Advanced Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2006
    Messages:
    1,673
    Country:
    United States
    Please stop butchering the English language, OP.
     
  6. Lilith Valentine

    Lilith Valentine GBATemp's Cubi™ :P
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    22,828
    Country:
    Antarctica
    Buy an R4, if you can afford an Action Replay, you can afford an R4, hell even an r4 Clone that can use Wood
     
  7. supermegamanxl

    OP supermegamanxl Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2011
    Messages:
    28
    Country:
    United States
    no credit card or debit card so how can i
     
  8. impizkit

    impizkit Lazy Lurker
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2010
    Messages:
    943
    Country:
    paypal doesnt need a card.
     
  9. supermegamanxl

    OP supermegamanxl Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2011
    Messages:
    28
    Country:
    United States
    buy an r4 i have a ds light so which one is the cheapest but works well thanks for info
     
  10. Fishaman P

    Fishaman P Speedrunner
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2010
    Messages:
    3,282
    Country:
    United States
    But I thought the ARDSi didn't support DLDI?
     
  11. supermegamanxl

    OP supermegamanxl Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2011
    Messages:
    28
    Country:
    United States
    game and music patch =(
     
  12. Snailface

    Snailface My frothing demand for 3ds homebrew is increasing
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2010
    Messages:
    4,324
    Country:
    Older ARDSi's have microSD slots for save backups and homebrew. Certain homebrews that won't run natively, like NesDS, can be DLDI patched to run. I use the fake R4 firmware to DLDI patch on my ARDSi -- it's easy and convenient.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - legit, ARDSI,