R4 error

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by Swifty69, Mar 26, 2009.

Mar 26, 2009

R4 error by Swifty69 at 10:10 AM (621 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. Swifty69
    OP

    Member Swifty69 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2009
    Messages:
    159
    Location:
    England (unfortunatly)
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    This has only started to happen on a few games - (pokemon platinum, rune factory 2) but for some reason i can play the game once, right after they have been put onto my R4 then if i turn my DS off and try to re-load the game both screens just stay white.

    Anyone have any ideas ?
     
  2. Veristical Blaze

    Member Veristical Blaze GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2008
    Messages:
    487
    Location:
    The Edge Of Shibuya
    Country:
    Netherlands
    what is your firmware etc. what kind of a r4 a real or clone..
     
  3. Swifty69
    OP

    Member Swifty69 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2009
    Messages:
    159
    Location:
    England (unfortunatly)
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Hmm sorry to not answer your question, but i done some research from after making this post, and it seems there are some queries about a YSmenu and a TTmenu? Can someone enlighten me on both of these (and where to get them)?
     
  4. Veristical Blaze

    Member Veristical Blaze GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2008
    Messages:
    487
    Location:
    The Edge Of Shibuya
    Country:
    Netherlands
    here is link to Yasu's site: link go down till youre at DS(T_T)DS then click 2009/03/27 00:00?EZ3in1+ NOR
    search at GBAtemp(unfortunately [​IMG] ) at search feature for R4YSauto further instructions there
     

Share This Page