Quake 2 DS curruption

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by wolfmanz51, Dec 18, 2008.

Dec 18, 2008

Quake 2 DS curruption by wolfmanz51 at 7:56 PM (887 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. wolfmanz51
    OP

    Member wolfmanz51 MrNintendosense

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2008
    Messages:
    427
    Location:
    Somewhere in cali
    Country:
    United States
    so this game corrupt anyone else's card or just mine
     
  2. ashxu

    Member ashxu GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    205
    Location:
    Melbourne
    Country:
    Australia
    Um, first you need the actual Quake 2 system file to run it.
    Secondly, CycloDS might require DLDI patching.

    Do some research first next time.
     
  3. Base

    Newcomer Base Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2008
    Messages:
    99
    Country:
    Australia
    Probaly just you. I was just playing a few months ago on my SuperCard SD and it didn't corrupt my card at all.
     
  4. wolfmanz51
    OP

    Member wolfmanz51 MrNintendosense

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2008
    Messages:
    427
    Location:
    Somewhere in cali
    Country:
    United States
    yeah I think it was som random error or other problem Because now it works Fantastic. Runs Great with my fast SDcard Ist so fun to play this on my DS. oh and thanks for the info it helped
     
  5. wolfmanz51
    OP

    Member wolfmanz51 MrNintendosense

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2008
    Messages:
    427
    Location:
    Somewhere in cali
    Country:
    United States
    damit its still happening
     

Share This Page