1. SimplyLin

    OP SimplyLin Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2019
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Italy
    Hi, i tried to play pokemon black 2 on twilight menu, but it just freezes in ablack and white screen, does that mean that i need to AP Patch the game or something else?
    Thanks for the help :)
     
  2. furrygamerUwU

    furrygamerUwU Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2019
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    United States
    Yes I'm pretty sure you have to AP Patch the game for it to work. Use the DS-Scene ROM Tool, it has the patch you need.
     
  3. GODDUKEMONEXA

    GODDUKEMONEXA Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2018
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    Mexico
    what I did.... downloaded with happy chick app the roms (already patched all 9 games) and from my phone transfer it all to the pc and then to 3ds and works like a charm
     
  4. SimplyLin

    OP SimplyLin Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2019
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Italy
    Sorry for not replying but i solved everything by toggling off a cheat and Ap Patching the game. Thanks, anyways!
     
  5. the_otsutsuki

    the_otsutsuki GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2017
    Messages:
    130
    Country:
    United States
    i’m currently running blaze black 2 and volt white 2 on twilight and i haven’t ran into any crashes yet. i’m am very unsure if they’re at patched or not. will post updates if i run into any crashes
     
  6. Dartz150

    Dartz150 Yet another Onii-chan
    Member

    Joined:
    May 5, 2010
    Messages:
    2,161
    Country:
    Mexico
    You no longer need to patch games, TM++ already can bypass AP measures in the latest versions (There are still some games that have more complex AP that still need to be patched, but are a very few selection).
     
    the_otsutsuki likes this.
  7. SimplyLin

    OP SimplyLin Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2019
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Italy
    @Dartz150 oh, i did not know that. Thank you ;)
     
  8. Lonewolf51

    Lonewolf51 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2020
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Puerto Rico
    Hello, I've been trying to do this but haven't been able to get it to work, I can run the game fine on my phone but when I try on twilight I just get a white screen
     
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - (TwilightMenu++), Problem, Pokemon