Problem with EZ Flash 3in1

Discussion in 'GBA - Flashing Hardware and Software' started by Nekrosses, Aug 9, 2009.

Aug 9, 2009

Problem with EZ Flash 3in1 by Nekrosses at 1:44 PM (647 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Nekrosses
    OP

    Member Nekrosses GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2008
    Messages:
    103
    Country:
    Ireland
    When i try to load Pokemon Shiny Gold from my CYclo through the EZ The GAMEBOY NINTENDO sign is kinda blocked off
    How do i fix this?
     
  2. baffle-boy

    Member baffle-boy GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2009
    Messages:
    458
    Location:
    EVERYWHERE
    Country:
    Canada
    if it's only a small graphical glitch and it isnt permanent why bother fixing it?? i have a cyclo nd an EZ3in1 so i might try it soon...
     
  3. Nekrosses
    OP

    Member Nekrosses GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2008
    Messages:
    103
    Country:
    Ireland
    The thing is the game wont load because of it/
     

Share This Page