Problem with Dragon Quest 5

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by bradzx, Nov 7, 2010.

Nov 7, 2010

Problem with Dragon Quest 5 by bradzx at 3:50 PM (855 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. bradzx
    OP

    Member bradzx x-Darkie-x

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2009
    Messages:
    1,936
    Location:
    Ponyville
    Country:
    United States
    When I load the rom for Dragon Quest 5 and when start title, it automatic reset itself. Any idea why is this? I need to know. Thank.
     
  2. bradzx
    OP

    Member bradzx x-Darkie-x

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2009
    Messages:
    1,936
    Location:
    Ponyville
    Country:
    United States
    Staff, please delete this post. No one answer since a month. [​IMG]
     
  3. Valkart

    Member Valkart GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2009
    Messages:
    416
    Location:
    Bogotá
    Country:
    Colombia
    Did you tried loading it with gaboros' WoodR4 for M3?
     
  4. bradzx
    OP

    Member bradzx x-Darkie-x

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2009
    Messages:
    1,936
    Location:
    Ponyville
    Country:
    United States
    Yes but it wont stop reset itself.
     

Share This Page