phoenix wright ace attorney (ds)

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by stick4, Sep 9, 2009.

Sep 9, 2009
  1. stick4
    OP

    Newcomer stick4 Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    16
    Location:
    in a box and under a bridge in
    Country:
    Netherlands
    hello people i have a problem with phoenix wright ace attorney.
    when i play it i try to save (press start).
    i get an error when i load it i get the message load failed i tried everything even us version and eu (i have a r4 sdhc i updated my firmware until 1.26 so its not fake so that can't be the problem) so how come im really pissed off if this thread is already posted im really really sorry [​IMG] and if im in the wrong section i apologize [​IMG] thank you for your help
     
  2. Burnedmagix

    Member Burnedmagix GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2009
    Messages:
    213
    Country:
    United States
    isn't the latest r4 firmware 1.18?
     
  3. stick4
    OP

    Newcomer stick4 Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    16
    Location:
    in a box and under a bridge in
    Country:
    Netherlands
    no it isnt the newest for r4sdhc is 1.26 website official
    so mine is genuine but i get that error at ace attorney and at trials at tribulations i dont :wtf:
     
  4. anaxs

    Member anaxs got milk, got candy

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,208
    Location:
    your moms jeans pocket
    Country:
    Canada
    the best firmware u cud get for the r4 is ysmenu, really ewasy to make
    its an unofficial firmware that was created by yasu and since its updated most of the time u can enjoy new games that come out and its supporst more save types than the r4 firmware

    just use the seach button to searh out the guide on how to make it
     
  5. stick4
    OP

    Newcomer stick4 Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    16
    Location:
    in a box and under a bridge in
    Country:
    Netherlands
    i need help with ysmenu [​IMG] il try to put it as firmware but do you need to delete something?
    oh if it solves the phoenix wright problem il gladly do it =D
    (i tried putting it as firmware (i didnt remove anything only i replaced ds menu.dat (with the one in custom thing but it gets stuck at load screen [​IMG] do i need to remove something from my r4(i got 1.26 firmware))
     

Share This Page