NRL Mascot Mania & AFL Mascot Manor SAVE!

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by raiderscrusade, Feb 21, 2010.

Feb 21, 2010
  1. raiderscrusade
    OP

    Member raiderscrusade GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2009
    Messages:
    433
    Country:
    Australia
    Hey, if it's not too much to ask for, could I please have an NRL Mascot Mania & AFL Mascot Manor SAVE file for my YSMenu M3DS Simply.

    The reason I need the save for both games is because on the 3rd Level of the first world, where you go to the card shop, it seems to just go to the Games MENU on my M3 Simply and no new levels are unlocked. I believe this is an error/glitch/problem of some sort and have no idea if it is fixable. However, if it is fixable I would love to know how to bypass this error so I could play the game myself [​IMG]

    Perhaps I may need a completed game save if the error is not fixed by a different save though, so I guess that would be hard to get.

    For now, however, I will try my first 'thought solution' and ask for someone to upload a SAVE for:

    NRL Mascot Mania - Team: Canberra Raiders (Victor the Viking) and First 3 Levels completed, so the 4th level (based in a different teams world) is unlocked.

    AFL Mascot Manor - Team: Sydney Swans (Swannie, I think) and First 3 Levels completed, so the 4th level (based in a different teams world) is unlocked.

    If anyone does, however, have a completed game save, or a way to bypass the error I come across, I would appreciate it very much!

    Thank you guys,
    - raiderscrusade
     
  2. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    i remember there is an anti piracy protection on this game
    however, i am not sure whether it was fixed or not

    your problem could be due to that AP
     
  3. raiderscrusade
    OP

    Member raiderscrusade GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2009
    Messages:
    433
    Country:
    Australia
    Ah ok, I see.

    AP sucks, I remember all the trouble I had to go to in getting GTA:CW to work lol.

    Is there any way a cheat of some sort could fix this issue?

    If not, how else could this be fixed, or is that unknown to you?
     
  4. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    i simply have no idea about it...
     
  5. raiderscrusade
    OP

    Member raiderscrusade GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2009
    Messages:
    433
    Country:
    Australia
    Ah ok.

    Thank you for your help.

    I will look around see if there are any fixes etc.

    EDIT:

    If anyone else knows anything about the issue of the Game, could you let me know, thanks [​IMG]
     

Share This Page