nds backup tool wifi (.31f)

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by DarkCrudus, Mar 11, 2010.

Mar 11, 2010
  1. DarkCrudus
    OP

    Member DarkCrudus The Ghost

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2007
    Messages:
    972
    Location:
    Minnesota
    Country:
    United States
    hey everyone just got a question on how exactly this works, i got an acekard2 w/ ezflash 3in1+ but when i ran it all it did was give me an error sayin could not connect
     
  2. MadClaw

    Member MadClaw GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2008
    Messages:
    327
    Location:
    Usa
    Country:
    United States
    I've never been able to get this working either lol
     
  3. DarkCrudus
    OP

    Member DarkCrudus The Ghost

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2007
    Messages:
    972
    Location:
    Minnesota
    Country:
    United States
    huh its weird man, haha i wanna prep it for when i get my SS copy, ima wanna back up my sav but i cant even get it to boot lol
     
  4. nitrostemp

    Member nitrostemp GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    1,265
    Country:
    Australia
    you gotta have a ftp server running on your pc and edit the text file to find your server and log in
     
  5. DarkCrudus
    OP

    Member DarkCrudus The Ghost

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2007
    Messages:
    972
    Location:
    Minnesota
    Country:
    United States
    heh, mind helpin me with that?

    or anyone for that matter
     
  6. nitrostemp

    Member nitrostemp GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    1,265
    Country:
    Australia
    let me just re-learn how it is set up
     
  7. DarkCrudus
    OP

    Member DarkCrudus The Ghost

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2007
    Messages:
    972
    Location:
    Minnesota
    Country:
    United States
    haha i found a guide for em, installing cerberus
     
  8. nitrostemp

    Member nitrostemp GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    1,265
    Country:
    Australia
  9. DarkCrudus
    OP

    Member DarkCrudus The Ghost

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2007
    Messages:
    972
    Location:
    Minnesota
    Country:
    United States
    i think i got it with cerberus =] thanks for the help and responses though! i got to the point where it asked to remove slot 1 card and put in another
     
  10. nitrostemp

    Member nitrostemp GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    1,265
    Country:
    Australia
    took me 2 mins to set up everything i needed
     
  11. DarkCrudus
    OP

    Member DarkCrudus The Ghost

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2007
    Messages:
    972
    Location:
    Minnesota
    Country:
    United States
    yeah seems pretty simple once ya know how to do it! haha =]
     
  12. stuffnflufff

    Member stuffnflufff GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2010
    Messages:
    120
    Country:
    Canada
    couldnt figure it out. the AK2i on my DSi would not run the backup tool. wouldnt connect. went through instructions a million times.
     

Share This Page