my gba roms arent saving on SC!!!!

Discussion in 'GBA - Console and Game Discussions, Help and Tips' started by xlinkinpakx, Oct 10, 2006.

Oct 10, 2006
  1. xlinkinpakx
    OP

    Member xlinkinpakx GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2006
    Messages:
    159
    Country:
    Canada
    All of the sudden my GBA games arent saving, I used to newest version of the SuperCard patchy thingy and I have the Sav. file and the Sci. file but it dosent work...the games I have tryed SummonNight-MetalSlug-MarioGolfAdvanced...What am I doing wrong?
     
  2. xlinkinpakx
    OP

    Member xlinkinpakx GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2006
    Messages:
    159
    Country:
    Canada
    Plz I need help....
     
  3. xlinkinpakx
    OP

    Member xlinkinpakx GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2006
    Messages:
    159
    Country:
    Canada
    IU noticed that the sav file are 64kb....
     
  4. Vince989

    Former Staff Vince989 Still lurking around, sometimes...

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    1,429
    Location:
    Quebec, Canada
    Country:
    Canada
    First off, no need to post so much, wait for a bit longer like a few days, then post again if there's still nothing.

    Second, did you read the docs about the SuperCard? To save your games on it, you just need to press R+L+A+Select to copy the game's save to your flash memory, and keep it for the next time.

    - Vince989
     
  5. xlinkinpakx
    OP

    Member xlinkinpakx GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2006
    Messages:
    159
    Country:
    Canada
    Sorry bout that, No I mean saving in the game...
     
  6. Vince989

    Former Staff Vince989 Still lurking around, sometimes...

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    1,429
    Location:
    Quebec, Canada
    Country:
    Canada
    ... And which game is that? [​IMG]

    - Vince989
     
  7. Saturnplanet5

    Member Saturnplanet5 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2006
    Messages:
    652
    Country:
    Australia
    Just save your game as you would normally in game. Then do what Vince989 said. That should work.
     

Share This Page