Megaman Zero Collection

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by linuxunil, Feb 27, 2011.

Feb 27, 2011

Megaman Zero Collection by linuxunil at 4:28 PM (1,573 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. linuxunil
    OP

    Newcomer linuxunil Member

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2011
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    Brazil
    I have an NDS lite and recently put the rom megaman zero collection on my r4 and the graphics are very strange on the game. I tried other sites, pick up other files and the same error continues.

    My questions:

    1) I need the expansion of memory to play this game?
    2) This error happens to anyone else?

    please do not say it's because of the R4, it is cloned and can not play anything because it's the only game where this happens. [​IMG]
     
  2. Ringo619

    Member Ringo619 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 24, 2010
    Messages:
    554
    Country:
    United States
    you have to download the cracked version google up the name of the rom with venom crack.
    so it will be something like this : megaman zero collection venom crack.

    Edit: the reason you getting distorted graphics is cause its an ap and the venom crack fixes that. ive had the same problem
     
  3. GeekyGuy

    Global Moderator GeekyGuy Professional loafer

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2007
    Messages:
    4,739
    Country:
    United States
    MZC is a DS ROM; therefore, no expansion card should be necessary. I played it just fine -- all of the games in the collection -- on my CycloDS. Could be a bad ROM, could be you need a firmware update, could be various things, I guess.
     
  4. Etalon

    Member Etalon Former Akaio Fanboy

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2010
    Messages:
    1,205
    Country:
    Morocco
    It's the AP.

    "please do not say it's because of the R4, it is cloned and can not play anything because it's the only game where this happens."

    Yeah yeah yeah...
     
  5. Fel

    Member Fel GBAtemp's Adventurer

    Joined:
    May 5, 2009
    Messages:
    868
    Location:
    So close and yet so far away.
    Country:
    Czech Republic
    Download the YSmenu or WoodR4, it should work with one of these two firmwares. And make sure you have a clean, proper dump too first.
     
  6. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
  7. linuxunil
    OP

    Newcomer linuxunil Member

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2011
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    Brazil
    ok ok now i have the patched version of the game and it's runing with no problems. thz for the tip. [​IMG]

    topic closed.
     
  8. DarkShinigami

    Member DarkShinigami #1 strongest Shinigami BANKAI

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    1,836
    Location:
    Soul Society
    Country:
    United States
    so im not the only one playing this while i wait

    as everyone said it damned ap get the cracked one by venom
     

Share This Page