M3 Real + Opera

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by broz, Dec 15, 2007.

Dec 15, 2007

M3 Real + Opera by broz at 8:42 PM (2,795 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. broz
    OP

    Newcomer broz Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2006
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    Argentina
    Hi, I want to use the opera browser in M3 Real using the GBA Expansion.
    I tried using the clean rom (without patching it) and it didn't work. Then i tried patching the rom using the patch that was released some time ago and was made for slot-2 m3 flashcarts (I think it was released by a team called triforce) and it didn't work.

    Any ideas?
     
  2. DjoeN

    Member DjoeN Captain Haddock!

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2005
    Messages:
    4,927
    Location:
    Somewhere in this potatoland!
    Country:
    Belgium
    If you checked the CD that came with your M3DS Real, you should see that there's a M3DS Real patch on it, us it to patch a clean opera rom.
     
  3. broz
    OP

    Newcomer broz Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2006
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    Argentina
    Hi, there isn't any CD in the package [​IMG]
    Do you know where to get those files?

    thx.
     
  4. noONE

    Member noONE ~~~~~~~~~~~~

    Joined:
    May 24, 2007
    Messages:
    968
    Location:
    Linköping/Norrköping, Sweden.
    Country:
    Sweden
  5. broz
    OP

    Newcomer broz Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2006
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    Argentina
  6. gweedyj

    Member gweedyj GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 9, 2006
    Messages:
    137
    Location:
    Murder City, Mi
    Country:
    United States
    neither of my m3reals came with cds weird
     
  7. Rammsteinfan

    Newcomer Rammsteinfan Member

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2007
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    United States
    None of the 3 real cards i purchased had cd's. Which was fine, just downloaded it but still, should have come with something.
     
  8. saint.john.vs.sa

    Newcomer saint.john.vs.sa Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2007
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Portugal
    hi,

    How do I run the *.nope file?
     

Share This Page