M3 DS Real latest firmware?

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by ThommyTheBoy, Oct 15, 2009.

Oct 15, 2009
  1. ThommyTheBoy
    OP

    Member ThommyTheBoy GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    194
    Location:
    I don't even know! D:
    Country:
    Sweden
    i wanted to download the newest version so i downloaded from m3adaptar.com and now it doesn't see my GAMES map and it is only in spanish wisth i don't speak! please give me a download link!
    i want the version that can also read usercheat.dat as a cheatlist!

    thanks in advance hope you can help because i forgot to back-up my old system map....
     
  2. ENDscape

    Member ENDscape REBORN! I will post with my Dying Will!!!

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2007
    Messages:
    1,488
    Location:
    ``orz
    Country:
    Philippines
    I know that the newest M3 Sakura is 1.42. You can find it in the M3 section of this site.
     
  3. ether2802

    Former Staff ether2802 we have the techno...!!

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2007
    Messages:
    4,350
    Location:
    Pto. Vallarta
    Country:
    Mexico
    DOWNLOAD THIS and install it on your PC, once it is runing choose "SETUP SAKURA", then choose the drive where your microSD is and hit "APPLY", that will install the latest firmware...!! [​IMG]
     
  4. Hardkaare

    Member Hardkaare GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2009
    Messages:
    406
    Location:
    Sàigòn VN _____ Status: Banned
    Country:
    Vietnam
  5. ThommyTheBoy
    OP

    Member ThommyTheBoy GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    194
    Location:
    I don't even know! D:
    Country:
    Sweden
    please tell me that the sakura can use usercheat.DAT and that it is in english!
    thanks for doing this for me!
     
  6. ether2802

    Former Staff ether2802 we have the techno...!!

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2007
    Messages:
    4,350
    Location:
    Pto. Vallarta
    Country:
    Mexico
    everytime I update my "SYSTEM" folder on my microSD, the settings come up and from that I can choose the language to what I want, try go to the settings and changign the lang from there, I don't use cheats, so I wouldn't know if it is possible..!! [​IMG]
     

Share This Page